Date(s) |
Event |
Location |
Contact |
Links |
Sept. 25 |
Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee |
UTM |
j.krist@utoronto.ca |
Photos
|
Oct 1 or 2 |
Student Leadership Conf. |
Lakehead Orillia (Geneva Park) |
TBA |
|
Oct. 16 |
Co-Ed Volleyball |
Redeemer |
dmantel@redeemer.ca |
Results
|
Oct. 23 |
Co-Ed Dodgeball |
Humber Lakeshore |
sonya.herrfort@humber.ca |
Results
|
Oct. 23 |
Co-Ed Volleyball |
UTM |
j.krist@utoronto.ca |
Results | Photos
|
Oct. 30 |
Men's Indoor Cricket |
Humber North |
jennifer.maclam@humber.ca |
Results | Photos
|
Oct. 30 |
Men's Hockey |
George Brown |
tnopuent@georgebrown.ca |
|
Oct. 30 |
Women's Hockey |
La Cité |
mcleme@lacitec.on.ca |
|
Nov. 5 |
Women's Hockey |
Georgian Orillia |
mike.zecchino@georgiancollege.ca |
|
Nov. 6 |
Women's Basketball |
Humber North |
jennifer.maclam@humber.ca |
Results | Photos
|
Nov. 6 |
Men's Hockey |
Georgian Orillia |
mike.zecchino@georgiancollege.ca |
|
Nov. 6 |
Co-Ed Indoor Soccer |
Humber Lakeshore |
sonya.herrfort@humber.ca |
Results | Photos |
Nov. 7 |
Men's Basketball |
George Brown Casa Loma |
adasilva@georgebrown.ca |
|
Nov. 10 |
Men's Hockey |
Sheridan |
nadene.boothe1@sheridancollege.ca |
Results
|
Nov. 12 |
Co-Ed Dodgeball |
Laurier Brantford |
kfernandes@wlu.ca |
Results | Photos
|
Nov. 13 |
Men's Indoor Cricket |
Centennial |
jordanrobinson@centennialcollege.ca |
Results
|
Nov. 13 |
Table Tennis |
Centennial Ashtonbee |
krodney@centennialcollege.ca |
|
Nov. 20 |
Men's Basketball |
UTM |
j.krist@utoronto.ca |
Results | Photos |
Nov. 20 |
Men's Hockey |
Humber North |
jennifer.maclam@humber.ca |
Results | Photos
|
Nov. 20 |
Women's Hockey |
Humber North |
jennifer.maclam@humber.ca |
Results | Photos
|
Nov. 27 |
Co-Ed Volleyball |
Centennial |
jordanrobinson@centennialcollege.ca |
|
Nov. 28 |
Women's Basketball |
Fleming Peterborough |
jane.bolin@flemingcollege.ca |
|
Dec. 2 |
Men's Cricket |
Georgian Barrie |
sterling.ivany@georgiancollege.ca |
|
Dec. 4 |
Men's Basketball |
Humber North |
jennifer.maclam@humber.ca |
Results | Photos
|
Jan. 7-8 |
Men's Hockey |
St. Lawrence Brockville |
bcraig-pettem@sl.on.ca |
|
Jan. 15 |
Co-Ed Soccer |
Redeemer |
dmantel@redeemer.ca |
|
Jan. 22 |
Men's Basketball |
UTSC |
crozier@utsc.utoronto.ca |
|
Jan. 22 |
Men's Hockey |
Fanshawe |
k_carson9@fanshawec.ca |
|
Jan. 22 |
Men's Hockey |
Seneca Newnham |
shannon.wright@senecacollege.ca |
|
Jan. 28 |
Co-Ed Dodgeball |
George Brown St. James |
tnopuent@georgebrown.ca |
|
Jan. 29 |
Women's Basketball |
UTM |
j.krist@utoronto.ca |
Results | Photos
|
Jan. 29 |
Men's Indoor Cricket |
Seneca |
colin.march@senecacollege.ca |
|
Jan. 29 |
Men's Hockey |
UTSC |
crozier@utsc.utoronto.ca |
|
Jan. 29 |
Women's Hockey |
UTSC |
crozier@utsc.utoronto.ca |
|
Jan. 29 |
Co-Ed Volleyball |
Humber Lakeshore |
sonya.herrfort@humber.ca |
|
Feb. 5 |
Men's Basketball |
Mohawk |
matthew.schnarr@mohawkcollege.ca |
|
Feb. 5 |
Men's Hockey |
Conestoga |
iromanow@conestogac.on.ca |
|
Feb. 5 |
Women's Hockey |
Laurier Brantford |
kfernandes@wlu.ca |
|
Feb. 6 |
Indoor Track |
Centennial (Variety Village) |
jordanrobinson@centennialcollege.ca |
|
Feb. 7 |
Powerlifting |
Seneca Markham |
chris.sousa@senecacollege.ca |
|
Feb. 12 |
Men's Indoor Cricket |
Sheridan |
tahir.khan2@sheridancollege.ca |
|
Feb. 12 |
Men's Hockey |
Laurier Brantford |
kfernandes@wlu.ca |
|
Feb. 12 |
Men's Hockey |
Fleming Lindsay |
michlynne.short@flemingcollege.ca |
|
Feb. 12 |
Ultimate Frisbee |
Redeemer |
dmantel@redeemer.ca |
|
Feb. 19 |
Floorball |
Sheridan Trafalgar |
nadene.boothe1@sheridancollege.ca |
|
Feb. 19 |
Women's Hockey |
Fleming Lindsay |
michlynne.short@flemingcollege.ca |
|
Feb. 26 |
Co-Ed Indoor Soccer |
UTM |
j.krist@utoronto.ca |
Results |
March 4 |
Men's Indoor Cricket |
UTM |
j.krist@utoronto.ca |
Results | Photos
|
March 4 |
Women's Hockey |
Conestoga |
iromanow@conestogac.on.ca |
|
March 9 |
Men's Hockey |
Trent |
gmcknight@coca-cola.com |
|
March 12 |
Indoor Track Meet |
George Brown (Variety Village) |
tnopuent@georgebrown.ca |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 OCCCR CHALLENGE CUP TOURNAMENTS
|
March 10 |
Men's Basketball |
Humber North |
jennifer.maclam@humber.ca |
|
March 10-11 |
Women's Hockey |
Laurier Brantford |
kfernandes@wlu.ca |
|
March 21-22 |
Men's Hockey |
Georgian Barrie |
sterling.ivany@georgiancollege.ca |
|
March 24 |
Men's Indoor Cricket |
Sheridan Davis |
tahir.khan2@sheridancollege.ca |
|