2018-19 OCAA MEN'S SOCCER SCHEDULE

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 Sheridan * 0 George Brown 0 Final
  Esther Shiner
Sat. 8 Lambton * 0 Fanshawe 3 Final
  Algonquin * 0 Durham 0 Final
  Vaso's Field
  Mohawk * 2 Niagara 3 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  St. Clair * 1 Redeemer 2 Final
  Humber * 4 Cambrian 0 Final
  Cambrian College
Sun. 9 Conestoga * 2 George Brown 2 Final
  Esther Shiner
  Sheridan * 1 Cambrian 0 Final
  Algonquin * 2 Fleming 0 Final
Tue. 11 Fanshawe * 4 St. Clair 1 Final
  Libro Centre
  Lambton * 0 Mohawk 6 Final
  Royals Soccer Complex
  Seneca * 0 Centennial 0 Final
  @ Centennial
Wed. 12 U of T Mississauga * 1 Humber 5 Final
  Ontario Soccer Centre
Thu. 13 Fanshawe * 2 Redeemer 2 Final
  Sheridan * 5 Conestoga 0 Final
  Budd Park Field #1
Fri. 14 Centennial * 2 Algonquin 1 Final
  Durham * 10 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 0 George Brown 5 Final
  Esther Shiner
Sat. 15 Cambrian * 3 Conestoga 0 Final
  Conestoga College - Doon Campus
  Durham * 2 Algonquin 2 Final
  Centennial * 4 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  Redeemer * 2 Mohawk 1 Final
  Royals Soccer Complex
  Niagara * 1 St. Clair 0 Final
  Libro Centre
Sun. 16 Cambrian * 2 U of T Mississauga 1 Final
  Niagara * 4 Lambton 2 Final
  Fleming * 2 Seneca 4 Final
Tue. 18 St. Clair * 5 Mohawk 0 Final
  Royals Soccer Complex
  Fleming * 0 Durham 3 Final
  Vaso's Field
Wed. 19 Fanshawe * 3 Niagara 0 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  Humber * 4 Conestoga 1 Final
  Budd Park Field #1
Thu. 20 George Brown * 2 Sheridan 2 Final
  Redeemer * 1 Lambton 0 Final
  Seneca * 2 Durham 2 Final
  Vaso's Field
Fri. 21 Algonquin * 3 Centennial 1 Final
Sat. 22 Mohawk * 1 Fanshawe 3 Final
  St. Clair * 2 Lambton 1 Final
  Niagara * 0 Redeemer 0 Final
  Royals Soccer Complex
  St. Lawrence * 3 Fleming 2 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 2 Conestoga 0 Final
  Budd Park Field #1
  Cambrian * 1 Humber 6 Final
  Soccer Centre
Sun. 23 Cambrian * 1 George Brown 5 Final
  Esther Shiner
  St. Lawrence * 2 Seneca 2 Final
  Centennial * 3 Fleming 0 Final
Tue. 25 Durham * 4 Centennial 1 Final
Wed. 26 Sheridan * 3 U of T Mississauga 1 Final
  St. Clair * 1 Fanshawe 4 Final
  Mohawk * 1 Redeemer 2 Final
  Lambton * 1 Niagara 3 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
  George Brown * 3 Humber 2 Final
  Soccer Centre
  St. Lawrence * 0 Algonquin 10 Final
Thu. 27 Durham * 5 Fleming 0 Final
Sat. 29 Algonquin * 4 Seneca 2 Final
  George Brown * 5 Cambrian 0 Final
  Fanshawe * 9 Lambton 1 Final
  Humber * 4 U of T Mississauga 3 Final
  St. Lawrence * 0 Centennial 3 Final
  Conestoga * 0 Sheridan 4 Final
  Niagara * 3 Mohawk 2 Final
  Royals Soccer Complex
  Redeemer * 3 St. Clair 4 Final
  Libro Centre
Sun. 30 St. Lawrence * 0 Durham 5 Final
  Vaso's Field
 
October
Tue. 2 Redeemer * 0 Niagara 4 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
Wed. 3 Sheridan * 2 Humber 2 Final
  Soccer Centre
  George Brown * 0 U of T Mississauga 0 Final
  Algonquin * 11 St. Lawrence 0 Final
Thu. 4 Lambton * 0 St. Clair 5 Final
  Libro Centre
  Fanshawe * 3 Mohawk 0 Final
  Royals Soccer Complex
  Seneca * 2 Fleming 0 Final
  Centennial * 2 Durham 2 Final
  Vaso's Field
Fri. 5 Conestoga * 1 U of T Mississauga 1 Final
Sat. 6 Cambrian * 1 Sheridan 1 Final
Tue. 9 Niagara * 1 Fanshawe 2 Final
Wed. 10 U of T Mississauga * 0 Sheridan 7 Final
  Conestoga * 0 Humber 3 Final
  Soccer Centre
  Lambton * 0 Redeemer 4 Final
  Centennial * 2 Seneca 0 Final
Fri. 12 Mohawk * 1 St. Clair 2 Final
  Libro Centre
  Fleming * 0 Algonquin 3 Final
  Humber * 3 George Brown 1 Final
  Esther Shiner
Sat. 13 Redeemer * 0 Fanshawe 9 Final
  Conestoga * 1 Cambrian 1 Final
  Mohawk * 3 Lambton 0 Final
  Seneca * 0 Algonquin 5 Final
  Fleming * 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  Tindall Field (Queens Campus)
Sun. 14 U of T Mississauga * 6 Cambrian 0 Final
  Seneca * 1 St. Lawrence 0 Final
  St. Clair * 0 Niagara 2 Final
  Youngs Sportsplex
Tue. 16 George Brown * 4 Conestoga 1 Final
  Budd Park Field #1
Wed. 17 Humber * 1 Sheridan 1 Final
  Durham * 2 Seneca 0 Final
  Fleming * 2 Centennial 5 Final
Sat. 20 U of T Mississauga * # 5 Redeemer 1 Final
  Game D
  Seneca * # 1 Niagara 2 Final
  Game A
  St. Clair * # 1 Durham 2 Final
  Game B
  Sheridan * # 3 Centennial 0 Final
  Game C
Thu. 25 Humber * # 7 Niagara 1 Final
  Game 1
  Fanshawe * # 3 U of T Mississauga 1 Final
  Game 2 - OCAA Championship Quarterfinal @ Esther Shiner
  Algonquin * # 5 George Brown 0 Final
  Game 3
  Durham * # 0 Sheridan 3 Final
  Game 4
Fri. 26 Niagara * # 0 U of T Mississauga 0 Final
  Game 5 - Consolation Semi-Final
  George Brown * # 2 Durham 2 Final
  Game 6 - Consolation Semi-Final
  Humber * # 2 Fanshawe 1 Final
  Game 7 - OCAA Championship Semi-Final @ ESTHER SHINER
  Algonquin * # 2 Sheridan 3 Final
  Game 8 - Semi-Final
Sat. 27 U of T Mississauga * # 0 Durham 0 Final - 2OT
  Game 9 - Consolation Final
  Fanshawe * # 3 Algonquin 1 Final
  OCAA Championship Bronze Medal Game @ ESTHER SHINER
  Humber * # 2 Sheridan 1 Final
  Gold Medal Game
# Exhibition
* Conference