2017-18 OCAA WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 20 Mohawk 70 Niagara 65 Final
  Conestoga * 50 Fanshawe 86 Final
  Algonquin * 64 Georgian 59 Final
Sat. 21 Seneca * 68 St. Lawrence (K) 56 Final
  Algonquin * 64 George Brown 80 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 77 Lambton 54 Final
Sun. 22 Humber 81 Conestoga 29 Final
Tue. 24 Centennial * 75 Durham 82 Final
Wed. 25 Niagara 77 U of T Mississauga 57 Final
Thu. 26 Fanshawe * 75 Sheridan 71 Final
Fri. 27 Seneca * 59 Georgian 34 Final
  George Brown * 81 St. Lawrence (K) 61 Final
  Conestoga * 69 Sault 40 Final
Sat. 28 Conestoga * 70 Sault 43 Final
  George Brown * 79 Loyalist 59 Final
  Humber 103 Lambton 26 Final
  Northern Collegiate HS
  Durham * 92 Algonquin 49 Final
  Redeemer * 68 Mohawk 78 Final
Sun. 29 Humber 95 St. Clair 59 Final
 
November
Thu. 2 Niagara 46 Fanshawe 64 Final
  Mohawk * 73 Sheridan 51 Final
Fri. 3 Georgian * 40 Loyalist 57 Final
  Sheridan 62 Conestoga 52 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 45 Mohawk 88 Final
  Lambton 47 Redeemer 74 Final
  Algonquin 41 Seneca 66 Final
Sat. 4 Algonquin * 36 Centennial 57 Final
  Georgian * 41 St. Lawrence (K) 62 Final
  Durham 78 Seneca 82 Final
  Sault 19 Humber 109 Final
  St. Clair 91 Redeemer 63 Final
Sun. 5 St. Clair 62 Niagara 82 Final
  Sault 22 Humber 93 Final
Tue. 7 Durham * 74 Georgian 46 Final
Wed. 8 Fanshawe * 76 Mohawk 77 Final
  Centennial * 64 George Brown 87 Final
  Redeemer 70 Conestoga 59 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 62 Sheridan 79 Final
Thu. 9 Lambton 39 Niagara 69 Final
Fri. 10 St. Lawrence (K) * 79 Algonquin 57 Final
  Durham * 59 Loyalist 76 Final
Sat. 11 Lambton * 37 Mohawk 87 Final
  Fanshawe 88 U of T Mississauga 54 Final
  Redeemer 43 Humber 102 Final
  Sault 26 St. Clair 72 Final
Sun. 12 Sault * 22 St. Clair 85 Final
Tue. 14 George Brown * 76 Georgian 36 Final
  Loyalist * 52 Centennial 54 Final
Wed. 15 Niagara 74 Redeemer 70 Final
Thu. 16 Mohawk 63 Humber 92 Final
Fri. 17 Seneca * 54 George Brown 74 Final
  Fanshawe * 73 Sault 22 Final
  Conestoga * 75 Lambton 63 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 60 Durham 79 Final
Sat. 18 Fanshawe * 71 Sault 24 Final
  Georgian * 52 Algonquin 84 Final
  Conestoga * 47 St. Clair 84 Final
  Sheridan * 82 Lambton 62 Final
  Redeemer 72 U of T Mississauga 64 Final
Sun. 19 Loyalist 40 Seneca 63 Final
  Sheridan 64 St. Clair 70 Final
Tue. 21 George Brown * 92 Durham 86 Final
Wed. 22 Niagara 61 Conestoga 49 Final
  Loyalist * 65 Algonquin 62 Final
Thu. 23 Redeemer 53 Fanshawe 65 Final
  Humber 103 Sheridan 33 Final
  Centennial 52 Seneca 72 Final
Fri. 24 Mohawk * 83 Sault 34 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 75 Durham 78 Final
Sat. 25 Mohawk * 71 Sault 30 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 89 Centennial 83 Final - OT
  St. Clair * 80 Lambton 31 Final
  Conestoga 76 U of T Mississauga 80 Final
  Seneca * 61 George Brown 72 Final
Sun. 26 Fanshawe 67 Humber 95 Final
Tue. 28 Algonquin * 68 Loyalist 66 Final
  Niagara * 82 Sheridan 74 Final
Wed. 29 Centennial * 65 Georgian 32 Final
  Seneca * 74 Durham 63 Final
  U of T Mississauga 54 Humber 94 Final
  Mohawk 88 Conestoga 51 Final
Thu. 30 Lambton * 29 Fanshawe 70 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Loyalist * 51 St. Lawrence (K) 67 Final
  Sheridan 72 Redeemer 61 Final
  Centennial * 75 Algonquin 69 Final
  St. Clair * 60 Mohawk 75 Final
  George Brown * 84 Durham 65 Final
Sat. 2 Lambton 46 U of T Mississauga 95 Final
Fri. 8 Humber 102 Niagara 50 Final
Wed. 13 Fanshawe 75 Niagara 66 Final
 
January
Thu. 11 Redeemer * 61 Lambton 41 Final
Fri. 12 Centennial * 58 Loyalist 75 Final
  U of T Mississauga 57 Niagara 84 Final
Sat. 13 Conestoga * 35 Humber 98 Final
  Centennial * 42 St. Lawrence (K) 64 Final
  Mohawk 78 St. Clair 73 Final
Sun. 14 Mohawk * 86 Lambton 58 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 67 St. Clair 85 Final
Tue. 16 Durham 69 Seneca 78 Final
  Conestoga * 51 Sheridan 72 Final
Wed. 17 Georgian * 35 Centennial 70 Final
Thu. 18 Niagara * 42 Mohawk 87 Final
Fri. 19 Fanshawe 71 Redeemer 61 Final
  Lambton 26 Humber 125 Final
Sat. 20 Seneca * 62 Centennial 53 Final
  George Brown * 78 St. Lawrence (K) 75 Final
  Redeemer 65 Niagara 80 Final
  Sheridan * 78 Sault 26 Final
  Algonquin * 50 Loyalist 55 Final
Sun. 21 Algonquin * 84 St. Lawrence (K) 80 Final
  St. Clair 92 U of T Mississauga 79 Final
  Sheridan * 78 Sault 32 Final
Tue. 23 George Brown 73 Seneca 77 Final
Wed. 24 Conestoga 41 Niagara 75 Final
  Fanshawe * 71 St. Clair 59 Final
  Loyalist * 57 Durham 90 Final
Thu. 25 Sheridan 62 Humber 104 Final
Fri. 26 Loyalist * 52 Centennial 56 Final
  Georgian * 43 Algonquin 60 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 47 Seneca 51 Final
Sat. 27 Sault 27 U of T Mississauga 69 Final
  Lambton * 69 Sheridan 90 Final
  George Brown * 96 Algonquin 85 Final
  Mohawk 56 Fanshawe 69 Final
  Redeemer * 51 St. Clair 75 Final
Sun. 28 Sault 41 U of T Mississauga 55 Final
Tue. 30 Georgian * 46 Centennial 74 Final
  Humber * 87 Mohawk 72 Final
  Lambton 59 Conestoga 60 Final
Wed. 31 U of T Mississauga 51 Redeemer 80 Final
  Sheridan 80 Niagara 83 Final - OT
  Durham * 62 George Brown 78 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 Durham * 81 St. Lawrence (K) 82 Final
  Seneca * 70 Algonquin 77 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 45 Fanshawe 96 Final
Sat. 3 Redeemer 68 Sheridan 64 Final
  St. Clair 78 Conestoga 50 Final
  Niagara 48 Humber 77 Final
  Centennial * 80 Algonquin 83 Final
  Lambton * 63 Sault 35 Final
Sun. 4 Lambton * 62 Sault 48 Final
Tue. 6 Georgian * 32 Durham 74 Final
Wed. 7 St. Clair * 58 Fanshawe 82 Final
  Conestoga * 47 Mohawk 78 Final
  Humber 98 U of T Mississauga 31 Final
  George Brown * 96 Centennial 77 Final
Fri. 9 Loyalist * 53 Georgian 40 Final
  Sault 32 Redeemer 88 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 85 George Brown 64 Final
Sat. 10 Sault 37 Redeemer 86 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) 67 Seneca 66 Final
  Loyalist * 87 Georgian 53 Final
  Niagara * 76 Lambton 49 Final
  Sheridan * 56 Mohawk 75 Final
  Humber 65 Fanshawe 54 Final
Sun. 11 Niagara 80 St. Clair 73 Final
Tue. 13 Fanshawe 70 Conestoga 42 Final
Wed. 14 Sheridan 78 U of T Mississauga 63 Final
  Georgian * 52 George Brown 73 Final
Fri. 16 Conestoga 44 Redeemer 69 Final
  Sault 27 Niagara 83 Final
Sat. 17 Sault 36 Niagara 77 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 69 Georgian 30 Final
  U of T Mississauga 101 Conestoga 110 Final - 3OT
  Fanshawe * 81 Lambton 49 Final
  Loyalist * 56 George Brown 79 Final
  St. Clair 68 Humber 93 Final
  Algonquin * 61 Durham 86 Final
  Mohawk 92 Redeemer 65 Final
Sun. 18 Seneca * 70 Loyalist 68 Final
  St. Clair * 62 Sheridan 42 Final
Tue. 20 Durham * 72 Centennial 63 Final - OT
Wed. 21 Humber 83 Redeemer 44 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 57 Loyalist 62 Final
  Georgian 38 Seneca 48 Final
  Sheridan * 59 Fanshawe 76 Final
  Mohawk 82 U of T Mississauga 69 Final
  Lambton 37 St. Clair 71 Final
Sat. 24 Algonquin # % 60 Fanshawe 86 Final
  Game A
  Centennial # % 65 Mohawk 85 Final
  Game B
  Redeemer # 63 Seneca 66 Final
  Game F
  St. Clair # % 74 St. Lawrence (K) 60 Final
  Game D
  Conestoga # % 71 George Brown 97 Final
  Game G
Sun. 25 Loyalist # % 51 Niagara 62 Final
  Game C
  Sheridan # % 74 Durham 80 Final
  Game E
 
March
Fri. 2 Seneca # % 57 Mohawk 71 Final
  Game 1
  St. Clair # % 37 Humber 82 Final
  Game 2
  George Brown # % 72 Niagara 75 Final
  Game 3
  Fanshawe # % 93 Durham 62 Final
  Game 4
Sat. 3 Seneca # % 56 St. Clair 69 Final
  Game 5
  George Brown # % 92 Durham 74 Final
  Game 6
  Mohawk # % 65 Humber 91 Final
  Game 7
  Niagara # % 52 Fanshawe 72 Final
  Game 8
Sun. 4 St. Clair # % 82 George Brown 75 Final - OT
  Consolation Final
  Niagara # % 87 Mohawk 92 Final
  Bronze Medal Game
  Fanshawe # % 54 Humber 69 Final
  Gold Medal Game
Thu. 15 Mount Saint Vincent # % 69 Humber 71 Final
  CCAA Quarter-Final @ Mount Allison
Fri. 16 Montmorency # % 72 Humber 83 Final
  CCAA Semifinal @ Mount Allison
Sat. 17 Dawson # % 61 Humber 68 Final
  CCAA Final @ Mount Allison
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season