OCAA Women's Basketball Player of the Year
Breanna Pretty, Lambton
OCAA Women’s Basketball Coach of the Year
Andy Kiss, St. Clair
OCAA Women’s Basketball Rookie of the Year
Emma Bergen, Durham
OCAA Women’s Basketball West Division Player of the Year
Breanna Pretty, Lambton
OCAA Women’s Basketball East Division Player of the Year
Dasia McDonald, Algonquin
OCAA Women’s Basketball West Division Coach of the Year
Andy Kiss, St. Clair
OCAA Women’s Basketball East Division Coach of the Year
Omari Wiltshire, George Brown
OCAA Women’s Basketball West Division Rookie of the Year
Ania Buklarewicz, St. Clair
OCAA Women’s Basketball East Division Rookie of the Year
Emma Bergen, Durham
OCAA Women’s Basketball Scoring Champion
Kaitlyn Overeem, St. Clair
OCAA Women’s Basketball West Division Scoring Champion
Kaitlyn Overeem, St. Clair
OCAA Women’s Basketball East Division Scoring Champion
Emma Bergen, Durham
OCAA Women’s Basketball West Division Defensive Player of the Year
Skyla Minaker, Mohawk
OCAA Women’s Basketball East Division Defensive Player of the Year
Dasia McDonald, Algonquin
OCAA Women’s Basketball West Division Sixth Woman of the Year
Emily Van Hooft, Lambton
OCAA Women’s Basketball East Division Sixth Woman of the Year
Jordyn Dawkins, George Brown
OCAA Women’s Basketball West Division Champions
Lambton Lions
OCAA Women’s Basketball East Division Champions
Algonquin Wolves
OCAA Women’s Basketball West Division Best Defensive Team
Lambton Lions
OCAA Women’s Basketball East Division Best Defensive Team
Algonquin Wolves
OCAA Women’s Basketball West Division First Team All-Stars
Angong Jacob, Mohawk
Skyla Minaker, Mohawk
Kaitlyn Overeem, St. Clair
Breanna Pretty, Lambton
Kia Watt, Humber
OCAA Women’s Basketball West Division Second Team All-Stars
Sarah Baptie, Humber
Alison Cotton, Fanshawe
Brett Fischer, Lambton
Janee Harrison, Niagara
Taryn Mitchell, Niagara
OCAA Women’s Basketball East Division First Team All-Stars
Emma Bergen, Durham
Libby Hirst, Algonquin
Ami May, Georgian
Dasia McDonald, Algonquin
Janella Viado, Georgian
OCAA Women’s Basketball East Division Second Team All-Stars
Ella Doull, St. Lawrence
Tianna Leveridge, Seneca
Cianah Miller, Algonquin
Daniellia Myers, Loyalist
Lily Roberts-Neef, Georgian
OCAA Women’s Basketball West Division All-Rookie Team
Ania Buklarewicz, St. Clair
Sidney Deleary, Fanshawe
Maia Natvik, Conestoga
Beverly Omere, Humber
Tiffany Williams, Mohawk
OCAA Women’s Basketball East Division All-Rookie Team
Emma Bergen, Durham
Mahalia Long, Seneca
Ami May, Georgian
Zhane Michael, Centennial
Adrienne Williamson, George Brown
OCAA Women's Basketball Championship Medalists
Gold: Lambton Lions
Silver: Algonquin Wolves
Bronze: Niagara Knights
OCAA Women's Basketball Championship MVP
Breanna Pretty, Lambton
OCAA Women's Basketball Championship All-Stars
Legacie Blackbird, Lambton
Maddy Bishop, Lambton
Janee Harrison, Niagara
Dasia McDonald, Algonquin
Cianah Miller, Algonquin
CCAA Women's Basketball Awards
Silver: Lambton Lions
CCAA Women's Basketball Championship First Team All-Stars
Breanna Pretty, Lambton
Brett Fischer, Lambton
CCAA Women's Basketball Championship Second Team All-Star
Maddy Bishop, Lambton
CCAA Women's Basketball All-Canadians
Breanna Pretty, Lambton
Dasia McDonald, Algonquin
Kaitlyn Overeem, St. Clair