OCAA Men's Basketball Player of the Year
Van Hutchinson Jr., Niagara
OCAA Men's Basketball Rookie of the Year
Emanuel Otong, Mohawk
CCAA Men's Basketball Coach of the Year Nominee
Jay McNeilly, Seneca
OCAA Men's Basketball League Scoring Champion
Gregory Roberts, U of T Mississauga
OCAA Men's Basketball East Division Rookie of the Year
Kyrin Henlin, Centennial
OCAA Men's Basketball West Division Rookie of the Year
Emanuel Otong, Mohawk
OCAA Men's Basketball East Division Coach of the Year
Jay McNeilly, Seneca
OCAA Men's Basketball West Division Coach of the Year
Samson Downey, Humber
OCAA Men's Basketball East Division Scoring Champion
Brandon Halliburton, Durham
OCAA Men's Basketball West Division Scoring Champion
Gregory Roberts, U of T Mississauga
OCAA Men's Basketball East Division Defensive Player of the Year
Chris Fields, George Brown
OCAA Men's Basketball West Division Defensive Player of the Year
Foster Brown, Redeemer
OCAA Men's Basketball East Division Champions
Seneca Sting
OCAA Men's Basketball West Division Champions
Humber Hawks
OCAA Men's Basketball East Division First-Team All-Stars
Isaiah Ankra, Seneca
Adam Costanzo, George Brown
Brandon Halliburton, Durham
Julian Hinckson Jr., Durham
Angelo Sarsonas, Loyalist
Tyler Vanessen, Georgian
OCAA Men's Basketball East Division Second-Team All-Stars
Isaiah Adeboboye, Centennial
Kyrin Henlin, Centennial
Isse Ibrahim, Seneca
Anthony Meggo, Georgian
Daniel Wright, Seneca
OCAA Men's Basketball West Division First-Team All-Stars
Nick Campbell, Sheridan
Van Hutchinson Jr., Niagara
Spencer Kerssies, Redeemer
Jaylan Morgan, Humber
Chris Parker, Fanshawe
OCAA Men's Basketball West Division Second-Team All-Stars
Kahleek Bakari-Whyte, Sheridan
David Gomez, St. Clair
Emanuel Otong, Mohawk
Tyvell Peters, Lambton
Gregory Roberts, U of T Mississauga
OCAA Men's Basketball East Division All-Rookie Team
DJ Atkinson, Loyalist
Craig Hanson, Durham
Kyrin Henlin, Centennial
Mohamed Omar, St. Lawrence
David Tshimanga, Algonquin
OCAA Men's Basketball West Division All-Rookie Team
Kardon Edwards, Lambton
Milos Mladjan, Mohawk
Emanuel Otong, Mohawk
Kevin Otoo, Humber
Keveshawn Padachey, Niagara
Gregory Roberts, U of T Mississauga
OCAA Men's Basketball Medals
Gold: Sheridan Bruins
Silver: Humber Hawks
Bronze: Niagara Knights
OCAA Men's Basketball Championship MVP
Nick Campbell, Sheridan
OCAA Men's Basketball Championship All-Stars
Kahleek Bakari-Whyte, Sheridan
Jemol Edwards, Sheridan
Van Hutchison Jr., Niagara
Jaylan Morgan, Humber
Kevin Otoo, Humber
OCAA Men's Basketball Fair Play Award
Tyler Vanessen, Georgian
CCAA Men's Basketball Awards
Silver: Sheridan Bruins
Bronze: Humber Hawks
CCAA Men's Basketball First-Team Championship All-Stars
Kahleek Bakari-Whyte, Sheridan
Jaylan Morgan, Humber
CCAA Men's Basketball Second-Team Championship All-Star
Nick Campbell, Sheridan
CCAA Men's Basketball All-Canadians
Brandon Halliburton, Durham
Van Hutchinson Jr., Niagara