Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019-20 MEN'S BASKETBALL POSTSEASON SCHEDULE

Saturday February 29, 2020
Sheridan * %
93
Saturday, February 29
Final
GAME E
Fanshawe * %
90
Seneca
94
Saturday, February 29
Final - OT
GAME F
Niagara * %
80
Saturday, February 29
Final
GAME G
Saturday, February 29
Final
GAME A
Centennial * %
71
Saturday, February 29
Final
GAME B
La Cite * %
88
Saturday, February 29
Final
GAME C
Mohawk * %
78
Saturday, February 29
Final
GAME D
Friday March 06, 2020
Georgian * %
60
Humber
88
Friday, March 06
Final
GAME 3
St. Clair * %
73
Seneca
102
Friday, March 06
Final
GAME 4
Sheridan * %
90
Friday, March 06
Final
GAME 2
George Brown * %
82
Lambton
65
Friday, March 06
Final
GAME 1
Saturday March 07, 2020
Seneca * %
73
Humber
78
Saturday, March 07
Final
GAME 5
Saturday, March 07
Final
GAME 6
Sunday March 08, 2020
Redeemer * %
81
Seneca
97
Sunday, March 08
Final
BRONZE MEDAL GAME
Humber * %
65
Sunday, March 08
Final
GOLD MEDAL GAME
* Conference
% Post season

OCAA CHAMPIONSHIP (Lambton)

Day 1 - March 6th

1:00pm - Game#3: Winner Game A (Humber) vs Winner Game D (Georgian)
3:00pm - Game#4: Winner Game C (St. Clair) vs Winner Game F (Seneca)
6:00pm - Game#2: Winner Game B (Redeemer) vs Winner Game E (Sheridan)
8:00pm - Game#1: Winner Game G (George Brown) vs Lambton

Day 2 - March 7th

4pm - Game#5: Winner Game#3 vs. Winner Game#4
6pm - Game#6: Winner Game#1 vs. Winner Game#2

Day 3 - March 8th

12pm - BRONZE: Loser Game#5 vs. Loser Game#6
3pm - GOLD: Winner Game#5 vs. Winner Game#6

2019-20 OCAA MEN'S BASKETBALL REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE

Friday October 18, 2019
Loyalist *
89
Fleming
69
Friday, October 18
Final
Friday, October 18
Final
Forfeit due to ineligible player
Mohawk *
85
Friday, October 18
Final
Niagara *
75
Lambton
84
Friday, October 18
Final
Friday, October 18
Final
Georgian *
93
Durham
85
Friday, October 18
Final
Humber *
86
Friday, October 18
Final
Saturday October 19, 2019
Saturday, October 19
Final
Mohawk *
98
Lambton
96
Saturday, October 19
Final
Niagara *
65
Saturday, October 19
Final
Sheridan *
95
Saturday, October 19
Final
Algonquin *
89
La Cite
94
Saturday, October 19
Final
Sunday October 20, 2019
Sault *
66
Sunday, October 20
Final - OT
Tuesday October 22, 2019
Fanshawe *
98
Sheridan
110
Tuesday, October 22
Final
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Seneca *
84
Wednesday, October 23
Final
Friday October 25, 2019
Durham *
85
Friday, October 25
Final
Redeemer *
93
Mohawk
88
Friday, October 25
Final
Friday, October 25
Final
Georgian *
71
Loyalist
106
Friday, October 25
Final
Saturday October 26, 2019
Durham *
72
La Cite
79
Saturday, October 26
Final
Saturday, October 26
Final
Centennial *
85
Loyalist
103
Saturday, October 26
Final
Niagara *
93
Saturday, October 26
Final
Saturday, October 26
Final
Sault *
74
Lambton
95
Saturday, October 26
Final
Fleming *
78
Algonquin
110
Saturday, October 26
Final
Sunday October 27, 2019
Fleming *
63
La Cite
74
Sunday, October 27
Final
Sault *
59
Lambton
77
Sunday, October 27
Final
Tuesday October 29, 2019
Humber *
82
Tuesday, October 29
Final
Tuesday, October 29
Final
Wednesday October 30, 2019
Wednesday, October 30
Final
Wednesday, October 30
Final
Friday November 01, 2019
Friday, November 01
Final
Friday, November 01
Final
Lambton *
96
Redeemer
100
Friday, November 01
Final - OT
Sheridan *
84
Niagara
81
Friday, November 01
Final
Friday, November 01
Final
Loyalist *
64
Seneca
78
Friday, November 01
Final
Saturday November 02, 2019
La Cite *
79
Saturday, November 02
Final
Saturday, November 02
Final
Humber *
80
Mohawk
82
Saturday, November 02
Final
Saturday, November 02
Final
Canadore *
75
Saturday, November 02
Final
Sunday November 03, 2019
Sunday, November 03
Final
Sunday, November 03
Final
Tuesday November 05, 2019
Durham *
87
Tuesday, November 05
Final - OT
St. Clair *
91
Lambton
85
Tuesday, November 05
Final
Wednesday November 06, 2019
Wednesday, November 06
Final
Fanshawe *
94
Humber
88
Wednesday, November 06
Final
Thursday November 07, 2019
Mohawk *
55
Niagara
77
Thursday, November 07
Final
Friday November 08, 2019
Seneca *
81
Friday, November 08
Final
Friday, November 08
Final
Saturday November 09, 2019
Saturday, November 09
Final
Fleming - ineligible player
Redeemer *
84
Fanshawe
106
Saturday, November 09
Final
Canadore *
54
Humber
69
Saturday, November 09
Final
Lambton *
100
Saturday, November 09
Final
Saturday, November 09
Final
Conestoga *
73
Sault
69
Saturday, November 09
Final
Saturday, November 09
Final
St. James Campus
Sunday November 10, 2019
Sunday, November 10
Final
Conestoga *
67
Sault
57
Sunday, November 10
Final
Tuesday November 12, 2019
Fleming *
56
Durham
87
Tuesday, November 12
Final
Centennial *
74
Seneca
81
Tuesday, November 12
Final
Wednesday November 13, 2019
Wednesday, November 13
Final
Sheridan *
86
Wednesday, November 13
Final
Lambton *
90
Wednesday, November 13
Final
Thursday November 14, 2019
Humber *
95
Niagara
88
Thursday, November 14
Final - OT
Friday November 15, 2019
Fleming *
79
Seneca
95
Friday, November 15
Final
La Cite *
75
Friday, November 15
Final
Friday, November 15
Final
Saturday November 16, 2019
Saturday, November 16
Final
Fanshawe *
90
Mohawk
83
Saturday, November 16
Final
Saturday, November 16
Final
Algonquin *
82
Loyalist
106
Saturday, November 16
Final
Lambton *
66
Saturday, November 16
Final
Sault *
99
St. Clair
105
Saturday, November 16
Final - OT
Sunday November 17, 2019
Sault *
64
St. Clair
116
Sunday, November 17
Final
Sunday, November 17
Final
Wednesday November 20, 2019
Durham *
71
Wednesday, November 20
Final
Wednesday, November 20
Final - OT
Thursday November 21, 2019
Niagara *
71
Thursday, November 21
Final
Friday November 22, 2019
Mohawk *
95
Friday, November 22
Final
Seneca *
108
Friday, November 22
Final
Saturday November 23, 2019
Seneca *
89
La Cite
82
Saturday, November 23
Final
Georgian *
75
Fleming
72
Saturday, November 23
Final
Lambton *
87
Humber
102
Saturday, November 23
Final
Saturday, November 23
Final
Canadore *
68
Redeemer
110
Saturday, November 23
Final
Saturday, November 23
Final
St. Clair *
79
Sheridan
112
Saturday, November 23
Final
Fanshawe *
82
Sault
69
Saturday, November 23
Final
Sunday November 24, 2019
Canadore *
57
Niagara
78
Sunday, November 24
Final
Fanshawe *
74
Sault
59
Sunday, November 24
Final
Sunday, November 24
Final
St. Clair *
89
Humber
107
Sunday, November 24
Final
Tuesday November 26, 2019
Tuesday, November 26
Final
Wednesday November 27, 2019
Wednesday, November 27
Final
Thursday November 28, 2019
Sheridan *
99
Mohawk
100
Thursday, November 28
Final
Friday November 29, 2019
Friday, November 29
Final
Niagara *
84
Friday, November 29
Final
Friday, November 29
Final
Conestoga *
83
Lambton
79
Friday, November 29
Final
Seneca *
93
Durham
38
Friday, November 29
Final
Saturday November 30, 2019
Mohawk *
98
Saturday, November 30
Final
Saturday, November 30
Final
Saturday, November 30
Final
Saturday, November 30
Final
Humber *
105
Sault
73
Saturday, November 30
Final
Sunday December 01, 2019
Sunday, December 01
Final
Humber *
96
Sault
60
Sunday, December 01
Final
Thursday December 05, 2019
Conestoga *
86
Humber
105
Thursday, December 05
Final
Friday January 10, 2020
Conestoga *
84
Niagara
93
Friday, January 10
Final
Fleming *
74
Friday, January 10
Final
La Cite *
87
Friday, January 10
Final
Redeemer *
87
Lambton
77
Friday, January 10
Final
Friday, January 10
Final
Mohawk *
106
Sheridan
101
Friday, January 10
Final
Saturday January 11, 2020
Saturday, January 11
Final
Humber *
88
Saturday, January 11
Final
Tuesday January 14, 2020
Loyalist *
89
Durham
78
Tuesday, January 14
Final
Niagara *
82
Tuesday, January 14
Final
Wednesday January 15, 2020
Lambton *
76
Mohawk
92
Wednesday, January 15
Final
Mohawk College
Friday January 17, 2020
Friday, January 17
Final
Friday, January 17
Final
Friday, January 17
Final
Loyalist *
72
Friday, January 17
Final
Sault *
65
Redeemer
109
Friday, January 17
Final
Saturday January 18, 2020
Saturday, January 18
Final
Humber *
91
Saturday, January 18
Final
Sault *
79
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Canadore *
78
Mohawk
92
Saturday, January 18
Final
Algonquin *
68
Seneca
89
Saturday, January 18
Final
Sunday January 19, 2020
Canadore *
71
Sheridan
116
Sunday, January 19
Final
Sunday, January 19
Final
Tuesday January 21, 2020
Tuesday, January 21
Final
Wednesday January 22, 2020
Mohawk *
100
Humber
114
Wednesday, January 22
Final
Fanshawe *
77
Wednesday, January 22
Final
Friday January 24, 2020
Friday, January 24
Final
Friday, January 24
Final
Durham *
68
Friday, January 24
Final
Durham - ineligible player
Seneca *
88
Loyalist
101
Friday, January 24
Final
Saturday January 25, 2020
Fleming *
94
Saturday, January 25
Final
Saturday, January 25
Final
Lambton *
84
Niagara
74
Saturday, January 25
Final
Saturday, January 25
Final - OT
Saturday, January 25
Final
St. Clair *
87
Mohawk
108
Saturday, January 25
Final
Humber *
93
Saturday, January 25
Final
FALCONS FEST
Sheridan *
100
Sault
71
Saturday, January 25
Final
Sunday January 26, 2020
Centennial *
68
La Cite
103
Sunday, January 26
Final
Sheridan *
101
Sault
74
Sunday, January 26
Final
St. Clair *
74
Niagara
68
Sunday, January 26
Final
Wednesday January 29, 2020
Fanshawe *
79
Lambton
87
Wednesday, January 29
Final
Wednesday, January 29
Final
Durham - ineligible player
Thursday January 30, 2020
Thursday, January 30
Final
Thursday, January 30
Final
Niagara *
97
Humber
105
Thursday, January 30
Final
Friday January 31, 2020
La Cite *
78
Seneca
82
Friday, January 31
Final
Friday, January 31
Final
Friday, January 31
Final
Saturday February 01, 2020
Canadore *
82
Sault
95
Saturday, February 01
Final
Saturday, February 01
Final
Fanshawe *
82
Niagara
90
Saturday, February 01
Final - OT
Redeemer *
93
Saturday, February 01
Final
Sunday February 02, 2020
Sunday, February 02
Final
Tuesday February 04, 2020
Tuesday, February 04
Final
Durham *
84
Seneca
91
Tuesday, February 04
Final
King Campus
Wednesday February 05, 2020
Lambton *
88
Wednesday, February 05
Final
Thursday February 06, 2020
Sheridan *
101
Thursday, February 06
Final
Conestoga *
79
Mohawk
82
Thursday, February 06
Final
Redeemer *
74
Humber
85
Thursday, February 06
Final
Friday February 07, 2020
Friday, February 07
Final
Centennial *
71
Durham
53
Friday, February 07
Final
Friday, February 07
Final
Saturday February 08, 2020
Canadore *
69
St. Clair
102
Saturday, February 08
Final
Saturday, February 08
Final
Saturday, February 08
Final
Saturday, February 08
Final - 2OT
Saturday, February 08
Final
Seneca *
96
Fleming
60
Saturday, February 08
Final
Mohawk *
78
Saturday, February 08
Final
Sault *
69
Niagara
97
Saturday, February 08
Final
Sunday February 09, 2020
Georgian *
72
La Cite
67
Sunday, February 09
Final
Canadore *
77
Lambton
123
Sunday, February 09
Final
Sault *
87
Niagara
83
Sunday, February 09
Final
Friday February 14, 2020
La Cite *
93
Fleming
86
Friday, February 14
Final
Algonquin *
78
Durham
82
Friday, February 14
Final
Friday, February 14
Final
Friday, February 14
Final
Friday, February 14
Final - OT
Saturday February 15, 2020
La Cite *
84
Durham
74
Saturday, February 15
Final
Saturday, February 15
Final
Algonquin *
91
Fleming
80
Saturday, February 15
Final
Redeemer *
94
Saturday, February 15
Final
Humber *
82
Lambton
84
Saturday, February 15
Final
Sheridan *
96
St. Clair
110
Saturday, February 15
Final
Mohawk *
84
Sault
80
Saturday, February 15
Final
Sunday February 16, 2020
Niagara *
89
Sunday, February 16
Final
Mohawk *
91
Sault
82
Sunday, February 16
Final
Humber *
100
Sunday, February 16
Final
Sheridan *
104
Lambton
117
Sunday, February 16
Final
Tuesday February 18, 2020
Georgian *
74
Seneca
79
Tuesday, February 18
Final
Tuesday, February 18
Final
Wednesday February 19, 2020
Redeemer *
91
Niagara
70
Wednesday, February 19
Final
Durham *
78
Fleming
67
Wednesday, February 19
Final
Thursday February 20, 2020
Mohawk *
97
Thursday, February 20
Final
Sheridan *
93
Humber
101
Thursday, February 20
Final
Friday February 21, 2020
Friday, February 21
Final
Seneca *
92
Friday, February 21
Final
Friday, February 21
Final
Saturday February 22, 2020
Niagara *
88
Mohawk
77
Saturday, February 22
Final
Saturday, February 22
Final
Lambton *
78
Saturday, February 22
Final
Fanshawe *
83
Saturday, February 22
Final
Saturday, February 22
Final
Saturday, February 22
Final
Sunday February 23, 2020
Loyalist *
68
La Cite
86
Sunday, February 23
Final
Sunday, February 23
Final
Sunday, February 23
Final
# Exhibition
* Conference