Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018-19 OCAA MEN'S VOLLEYBALL AWARDS

OCAA Men's Volleyball Player of the Year
Wesley Lau, Conestoga


OCAA Men's Volleyball Rookie of the Year
Savino Marques, Seneca

CCAA Men's Volleyball Coach of the Year Nominee
Wayne Harris, Conestoga

OCAA Men's Volleyball East Division Scoring Champions
Michel Leblanc, La Cité
Nicolas Pirnat, La Cité

OCAA Men's Volleyball West Division Scoring Champion
Wesley Lau, Conestoga

OCAA Men's Volleyball East Division Rookie of the Year
Savino Marques, Seneca

OCAA Men's Volleyball West Division Rookie of the Year
Rafael Hilario, Humber

OCAA Men's Volleyball East Division Coach of the Year
Brian Singh, Seneca

OCAA Men's Volleyball West Division Coach of the Year
Wayne Harris, Conestoga

OCAA Men's Volleyball East Division Champions
Georgian Grizzlies

OCAA Men's Volleyball West Division Champions
Fanshawe Falcons

OCAA Men's Volleyball East Division First-Team All-Stars
Darien Haynes, Georgian
Michel Leblanc, La Cité
Savino Marques, Seneca
Jarrod McNaughton, Algonquin
Richard Ngo, Seneca
Nicolas Pirnat, La Cité
Malik Welsh, Seneca

OCAA Men's Volleyball East Division Second-Team All-Stars
Thomas Cullingworth, Algonquin
Toms Gaikis, Seneca
Liam Gray, Georgian
Vivek Mathimakki, George Brown
Jaydeep Patel, Centennial
Jordi Romero, Georgian
Drake Stevenson, Canadore

OCAA Men's Volleyball West Division First-Team All-Stars
Zach Albert, Fanshawe
Andrew Blakey, Humber
Liam Butchereit, Sheridan
Rafael Hilario, Humber
Wesley Lau, Conestoga
Sebastian Lethbridge, Fanshawe
Mike Liscumb, Fanshawe

OCAA Men's Volleyball West Division Second-Team All-Stars
Linden Bontkes, Redeemer
Noah Bouius, Redeemer
Ryan Clutton, Conestoga
David Gundrum, Fanshawe
Elijah Lopez, Mohawk
Mitch McFadden, Fanshawe
Brayden Stoffers, Redeemer

OCAA Men's Volleyball OCAA East All-Rookie Team
Javed Baksh, Centennial
Trevor Fortier, Loyalist
James Hirt, Durham
Savino Marques, Seneca
Bowen Mitton, Georgian
Caleb Seguin, Loyalist

OCAA Men's Volleyball OCAA West All-Rookie Team
Rafael Hilario, Humber
Micah Nieuwets, Niagara
James Pratt, Fanshawe
Brendan Vandergeest, Conestoga
Jason Wildeboer, Redeemer
William Winkelhorst, Redeemer

OCAA Men's Volleyball Medals
Gold: Fanshawe Falcons
Silver: Humber Hawks
Bronze: Redeemer Royals

OCAA Men's Volleyball Championship MVP
Zach Albert, Fanshawe

OCAA Men's Volleyball Championship All-Stars
Dylan Devesceri, Humber
Jake Gomes, Humber
James Jackson, Fanshawe
Sebastian Lethbridge, Fanshawe
John Obi, Humber
Brayden Stoffers, Redeemer

CCAA Men's Volleyball Awards
Gold: Fanshawe Falcons

CCAA Men's Volleyball Championship MVP
Sebastian Lethbridge, Fanshawe

CCAA Men's Volleyball Championship First Team All-Stars
Zach Albert, Fanshawe
David Gundrum, Fanshawe

CCAA Men's Volleyball Championship Second Team All-Star
James Jackson, Fanshawe

CCAA Men's Volleyball Exemplary Leadership Award
Sebastian Lethbridge, Fanshawe

CCAA Men's Volleyball All-Canadians
Wesley Lau, Conestoga
Michel Leblanc, La Cité