Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018-19 OCAA WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL AWARDS

Women's Volleyball East Division Champions
Durham Lords

Women's Volleyball West Division Champions
Fanshawe Falcons

OCAA Women's Volleyball Player of the Year
Janelle Albert, Fanshawe

OCAA Women's Volleyball Rookie of the Year
Ashley Rafferty, Fanshawe

CCAA Women's Volleyball All-Canadians
Breanne Scheerhoorn, Algonquin
Janelle Albert, Fanshawe

CCAA Women's Volleyball Coach of the Year Nominee
Jimmy El-Turk, St. Clair

Women's Volleyball East Division Scoring Champion
Breanna Scheerhoorn, Algonquin

Women's Volleyball West Division Scoring Champion
Te-Anna Stephenson, St. Clair

Women's Volleyball East Division Rookie of the Year
Tatiana Weissflog, Algonquin

Women's Volleyball West Division Rookie of the Year
Ashley Rafferty, Fanshawe

Women's Volleyball East Division Coach of the Year
Tony Clarke, Durham

Women's Volleyball West Division Coach of the Year
Jimmy El-Turk, St. Clair

Women's Volleyball East Division 1st Team All-Stars
Ashlyn Kadlecik, Canadore
Althea Boncheff, Durham
Breanne Scheerhoorn, Algonquin
Jessica Joensen, Durham
Jillian Hoftyzer, Loyalist
Kristine Ledger, Canadore
Devyn Fraser, Durham

Women's Volleyball East Division 2nd Team All-Stars
Georgi Williams, Durham
Rlyee Leger, Algonquin
Jess Venhuizen, Canadore
Tiana Samuel, George Brown
Cassidy Nicholson-Clarke, Durham
Tatiana Weissflog, Algonquin
Taylor Butcher, Seneca

Women's Volleyball West Division 1st Team All-Stars
Alex Bartman, Humber
Janelle Albert, Fanshawe
Te-Anna Stephenson, St. Clair
Meghan Morelli, Fanshawe
Danielle Grasman, Fanshawe
Jessica Heidbuurt, Mohawk
Julie Ann Milling, St. Clair

Women's Volleyball West Division 2nd Team All-Stars
Isabelle Rivest, Cambrian
Jordan Koslowski, Niagara
Tamia Cooper-Evelyn, Sheridan
Jasmyn Stoffers, Redeemer
Katelyn Long, Sheridan
Jessica Masse, St. Clair
Kyla Wilkins, Humber

Women's Volleyball OCAA East All-Rookie Team
Tatiana Weissflog, Algonquin
Tianna Head, Canadore
Georgi Williams, Durham
Pasha Ormerod, Durham
Domenica De Francesco, Georgian
Beatriz Vilches, George Brown

Women's Volleyball OCAA West All-Rookie Team
Ashley Rafferty, Fanshawe
Jasmyn Stoffers, Redeemer
Madelyn Berg, Niagara
Saylor Smith, Mohawk
Kaelyn Emslie, Mohawk
Emily MacEachern, Mohawk

OCAA Medals
Gold: Fanshawe Falcons
Silver: Niagara Knights
Bronze: Durham Lords

Championship All-Stars
Allyson Terwillegar, Durham Lords
Jordan Koslowski, Niagara Knights
Madelyn Berg, Niagara Knights
Meghan Morellli, Fanshawe Falcons
Danielle Grasman, Fanshawe Falcons

Championship MVP
Janelle Albert, Fanshawe Falcons

CCAA Awards:
Bronze: Fanshawe Falcons

Player of the Year
Janelle Albert, Fanshawe Falcons

First Team All-Stars
Janelle Albert, Fanshawe Falcons

All-Canadians
Breanne Scheerhorn, Algonquin
Janelle Albert, Fanshawe