Season
|
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
2022-23 |
Katie Rice (Fanshawe) |
Catherine Irwin (St. Lawrence) |
Mette Siemens (Sheridan) |
2021-22 |
Catherine Irwin (St. Lawrence) |
Karyn Blackney (Fleming) |
Faith Nieson (Laurier Brantford) |
2019-20 |
Vanessa Brown (Laurier Brantford) |
Jessica Martin (Fanshawe) |
Sophie Glanz (Toronto Mississauga) |
2018-19 |
Janelle Hanna (Fanshawe) |
Kaitlyn Shuvera (Humber) |
Kaitlyn Pansegrau (Mohawk) |
2017-18 |
Janelle Hanna (Fanshawe) |
Mary Strain (Cambrian) |
Emily Marcolini (Cambrian) |
2016-17 |
Mary Strain (Cambrian) |
Kaitlin Shuvera (Humber) |
Stacey Andrews (Fanshawe) |
2015-16 |
Emily Marcolini (Cambrian) |
Ashley Bickle (Loyalist) |
Anna Greve (Sault) |
2014-15 |
Lindsay Webster (Humber) |
Nicole Bernardi (Fanshawe) |
Coby Phillips (Humber) |
2013-14 |
Courtney Brohart (St. Lawrence-K) |
Cara Coults (Humber) |
Donia Oumesrour (St. Clair) |
2012-13 |
Richelle Moore (St. Lawrence-K) |
Stephanie Braithwaite (Seneca) |
Darian Limb (Humber) |
2011-12 |
Vicky Siemon (Humber) |
Erika Houde-Pearce (George Brown) |
Richelle Moore (St. Lawrence-K) |
2010-11 |
Liliane Sparkes (Fanshawe) |
Richelle Moore (St. Lawrence-K) |
Erika Houde-Pearce (Fanshawe) |
2009-10 |
Liliane Sparkes (Fanshawe)* |
Rebecca Pieterson (Fanshawe) |
Erika Pearce (Fanshawe) |
2008-09 |
Dawn Martin (St. Lawrence-B) |
Tineke DeJong (Fanshawe) |
Becky Pieterson (Fanshawe) |
2007-08 |
Ingrid Golemiec-Stover (St. Lawrence-K) |
Lisa Lee (Humber) |
Charlene Gibbons (Mohawk) |
2006-07 |
Lisa Lee (Humber) |
Hollie Gordon (Fleming-P) |
Amie Leitch (Humber) |
2005-06 |
Amanda Kosmerly (Cambrian) |
Tiia Dolson (Georgian) |
Rachel Lavallée (Fleming-P) |
2004-05 |
Jutta Merilainen (Loyalist) |
Annie Robitaille (Boréal) |
Nathalie Labelle (Cambrian) |
2003-04 |
Jutta Merilainen (Loyalist) |
Annie Robitaille (Boréal) |
Elissa Wildeboer, Redeemer |
2002-03 |
Chantal Demers (Cambrian) |
Meghan Baxter (George Brown) |
Jessica Foote (Fleming-P) |
2001-02 |
Chantal Demers (Cambrian) |
Marnie Sheppard (St. Lawrence-C) |
Jennifer Desjardins (Georgian) |
2000-01 |
Chantal Demers (Cambrian) |
Karen Gibson (Georgian) |
Sharon Spear (Fleming-P) |
1999-2000 |
Sarah Heipel (Cambrian) |
Karen Gibson (Georgian) |
Andree Perron (Fanshawe) |
1998-99 |
Paula Wiltse (St. Lawrence-B) |
Catherine Boundy (St. Clair) |
Breanne Campbell (Mohawk) |
1997-98 |
Daina Stevens (Cambrian) |
Cindy Dennis (George Brown) |
Sara Heiple (Cambrian) |
1996-97 |
Marlene MacLennan (Fanshawe) |
Iris Karns (Fanshawe) |
Melissa Viaenne, Lambton |
1995-96 |
Michelle Wigmore (Fleming-L) |
Amanda Kosmerly (Cambrian) |
Daina Stevens (Cambrian) |
1994-95 |
Nancy Schuster (Cambrian) |
Colleen Treleaven (Mohawk) |
Julie Bellbeck (Fanshawe) |
1993-94 |
Amanda Kosmerly (Cambrian) |
Brenda Beavers (Cambrian) |
Shelley Mallen (Loyalist) |
1992-93 |
Shelly Mallen (Loyalist) |
Amanda Kosmerly (Cambrian) |
Brenda Beavers (Cambrian) |
1991-92 |
Ruth Nogalo (Fanshawe) |
Shannon Bedard (St. Clair) |
Wendy Stien (Mohawk) |
1990-91 |
Julie-Kay Lang (Loyalist) |
Dawn Moncriefe (George Brown) |
Shannon Bedard (St. Clair) |
1989-90 |
Carolyn Stewart (St. Lawrence-K) |
Stephanie Worsfold (Fanshawe) |
Jodi Herold (Mohawk) |
1988-89 |
Tunde Reti (Fanshawe) |
Faye Carnochan (Mohawk) |
Wendy Williams (Mohawk) |
1987-88 |
Lisa Amsden (Mohawk) |
Susan Warren (Durham) |
Cecile Plamondon (Georgian) |
1986-87 |
Lisa Amsden (Mohawk) |
Sue Kainulainen (Seneca) |
Kendra Titus (Georgian) |
1985-86 |
Lisa Amsden (Mohawk) |
Kendra Titus (Georgian) |
Jody Shaw (Mohawk) |
1984-85 |
Brenda Kennedy (Georgian) |
Kim Jelly (Mohawk) |
Erin Montgomery (Mohawk) |
1983-84 |
Kim Jelly (Mohawk) |
Jackie McVittie (St. Clair) |
Stephanie Crump (George Brown) |
1982-83 |
Lorna Hearty (Cambrian) |
Yvonne Kohler (Mohawk) |
Jeanette Bertens (Mohawk) |
1981-82 |
Yvonne Kohler (Mohawk) |
Barb Culpeper (Sheridan) |
Lori Ann Toombs (Centennial) |
1980-81 |
Jude Gooch (George Brown) |
Laurie Toombs (Centennial) |
Arlene Kendall (George Brown) |
1979-80 |
Arlene Kendal (George Brown) |
Jude Gooche (George Brown) |
Brenda Bodnar (St. Clair) |
1978-79 |
Linda Kirk (Humber) |
Marilyn Aston (Sheridan) |
Chris Brown (Centennial) |
1977-78 |
Marilyn Ashton (Sheridan) |
Judy Buck (Centennial) |
Beth Pippy (Fleming-L) |
*Won National Championship |