Latest News
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2018 Dec »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Nov 1, 2018
94 Humber
81 at Niagara
Final
Blue & White Game
Nov 2, 2018
84 Canadore
87 at Georgian
Final
71 La Cite
94 at St. Lawrence
Final
64 Algonquin
73 at Loyalist
Final
45 Durham
107 at Seneca
Final
Newnham Campus
109 Sheridan
112 at Redeemer
Final
Nov 3, 2018
70 Canadore
99 at George Brown
Final
84 La Cite
106 at Loyalist
Final
80 Algonquin
67 at St. Lawrence
Final
96 Lambton
102 at Humber
Final
70 Conestoga
94 at St. Clair
Final
105 Niagara
90 at Mohawk
Final
86 U of T Mississauga
69 at Sault
Final
Nov 4, 2018
90 U of T Mississauga
59 at Sault
Final
Nov 6, 2018
58 Georgian
102 at George Brown
Final
54 St. Clair
79 at Fanshawe
Final
Nov 7, 2018
78 Sheridan
81 at Humber
Final
Nov 8, 2018
64 U of T Mississauga
89 at Niagara
Final
85 Centennial
90 at Georgian
Final
Nov 9, 2018
90 Seneca
73 at Canadore
Final
78 Durham
83 at Algonquin
Final
69 Conestoga
90 at Mohawk
Final
Nov 10, 2018
90 Durham
75 at La Cite
Final
67 St. Lawrence
112 at George Brown
Final
St. James Campus
64 Centennial
71 at Canadore
Final
110 Sheridan
89 at U of T Mississauga
Final
69 Fanshawe
77 at Redeemer
Final
71 Fleming
75 at Algonquin
Final
42 Sault
104 at Lambton
Final
Nov 11, 2018
80 Fleming
73 at La Cite
Final
62 Sault
107 at Lambton
Final
Nov 13, 2018
70 George Brown
73 at Seneca
Final
Nov 14, 2018
85 Humber
69 at Conestoga
Final
Nov 15, 2018
77 St. Lawrence
82 at Loyalist
Final
Nov 16, 2018
2 Mohawk
2 at St. Clair
1st - 09:13
0 Fanshawe
0 at Sheridan
Start of 1st
0 Redeemer
0 at Sault
Start of 1st
0 Niagara
0 at Lambton
Start of 1st
Nov 17, 2018
Algonquin
at Canadore
1:00 PM
Georgian
at Fleming
3:00 PM
Niagara
at St. Clair
3:00 PM
Redeemer
at Sault
3:00 PM
Mohawk
at Lambton
3:00 PM
George Brown
at Centennial
8:00 PM
Nov 18, 2018
La Cite
at Canadore
1:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
at Conestoga
3:00 PM
Nov 20, 2018
Fleming
at Durham
7:00 PM
Nov 21, 2018
Humber
at U of T Mississauga
8:00 PM
St. Clair
at Lambton
8:00 PM
Nov 23, 2018
Centennial
at St. Lawrence
8:00 PM
Seneca
at Loyalist
8:00 PM
Georgian
at Algonquin
8:00 PM
Nov 24, 2018
Georgian
at La Cite
1:00 PM
Centennial
at Loyalist
3:00 PM
Seneca
at St. Lawrence
3:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
at Fanshawe
3:00 PM
Lambton
at Sheridan
6:00 PM
Canadore
at Durham
6:00 PM
Niagara
at Sault
8:00 PM
Conestoga
at Redeemer
8:00 PM
Nov 25, 2018
Canadore
at Fleming
1:00 PM
Niagara
at Sault
3:00 PM
Nov 27, 2018
Mohawk
at Sheridan
8:00 PM
Nov 28, 2018
Durham
at George Brown
8:00 PM
Redeemer
at Humber
8:00 PM
Nov 30, 2018
Loyalist
at Fleming
7:00 PM
La Cite
at Centennial
7:00 PM
Algonquin
at Seneca
8:00 PM
St. Lawrence
at Georgian
8:00 PM
Fanshawe
at Niagara
8:00 PM
No events today
Video
In the Media
Rankings

OCAA MEN'S BASKETBALL PROVINCIAL RANKINGS

Team Previous Ranking OCAA Record
1. George Brown Huskies 1 6-0
2. Humber Hawks 2 5-0
3. Seneca Sting 5 4-1
4. Niagara Knights 6 4-1
5. Sheridan Bruins 4 4-2
6. Redeemer Royals 9 3-2
7. Fanshawe Falcons 7 4-2
8. Centennial Colts 3 3-2
9. St. Clair Saints 8 2-2
10. Loyalist Lancers 10 3-2

 

Athletes of the Week
Teams of the Week