Latest News
Calendar
« Dec Jan 2019 Feb »
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Jan 11, 2019
75 Seneca
80 at Algonquin
Final
52 Centennial
95 at George Brown
Final
48 Georgian
41 at St. Lawrence
Final
75 Niagara
59 at Redeemer
Final
Jan 12, 2019
47 Georgian
68 at Loyalist
Final
57 Mohawk
85 at Conestoga
Final
84 Humber
66 at St. Clair
Final
56 Sheridan
67 at Lambton
Final
Jan 13, 2019
87 Humber
50 at Lambton
Final
95 Fanshawe
49 at U of T Mississauga
Final
79 Sheridan
68 at St. Clair
Final
Jan 15, 2019
64 Loyalist
29 at Centennial
Final
61 George Brown
70 at Durham
Final
Jan 16, 2019
57 Lambton
53 at Conestoga
Final
48 Redeemer
76 at Fanshawe
Final
29 U of T Mississauga
75 at Humber
Final
Jan 18, 2019
80 Durham
50 at Centennial
Final
67 St. Lawrence
56 at Seneca
Final
King Campus
60 Sault
64 at Mohawk
Final
68 Algonquin
53 at Loyalist
Final
Jan 19, 2019
56 St. Lawrence
36 at Georgian
Final
51 Sault
57 at Mohawk
Final
Lambton
at Niagara
Postponed
63 St. Clair
56 at Redeemer
Final
40 Conestoga
74 at Sheridan
Final
Jan 20, 2019
Fanshawe
at Humber
1:00 PM
St. Clair
at Niagara
1:00 PM
Jan 22, 2019
Loyalist
at Seneca
6:00 PM
Jan 23, 2019
Lambton
at St. Clair
6:00 PM
Jan 24, 2019
Mohawk
at Redeemer
6:00 PM
Conestoga
at Humber
6:00 PM
Jan 25, 2019
St. Lawrence
at Durham
6:00 PM
Algonquin
at George Brown
6:00 PM
Mohawk
at Niagara
6:00 PM
Jan 26, 2019
St. Lawrence
at Centennial
1:00 PM
Algonquin
at Georgian
1:00 PM
Sault
at Fanshawe
5:00 PM
FALCONS FEST
U of T Mississauga
at St. Clair
6:00 PM
Jan 27, 2019
Sault
at Fanshawe
1:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
at Lambton
1:00 PM
Jan 29, 2019
Durham
at Loyalist
6:00 PM
Niagara
at Sheridan
6:00 PM
Centennial
at Seneca
7:00 PM
Jan 30, 2019
Conestoga
at U of T Mississauga
6:00 PM
Jan 31, 2019
Mohawk
at Fanshawe
6:00 PM
No events today
Video
In the Media
Rankings

OCAA WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PROVINCIAL RANKINGS

Team Previous Ranking OCAA Record
1. Fanshawe Falcons 1 10-1
2. Humber Hawks 2 10-1
3. Algonquin Thunder 3 9-1
4. George Brown Huskies 4 9-1
5. Sheridan Bruins 5 10-3
6. St. Clair Saints 6 6-5
7. Lambton Lions 7 7-6
8. Durham Lords 8 5-4
9. Seneca Sting 9 5-4
10. Niagara Knights 10 6-6

 

Athletes of the Week
Teams of the Week