Latest News
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2018 Dec »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Nov 1, 2018
73 Humber
28 at Niagara
Final
Blue & White Game
Nov 2, 2018
61 Centennial
77 at St. Lawrence
Final
75 Durham
62 at Seneca
Final
Newnham Campus
89 Algonquin
54 at Loyalist
Final
80 Sheridan
66 at Redeemer
Final
Nov 3, 2018
68 Algonquin
46 at St. Lawrence
Final
62 Lambton
72 at Humber
Final
48 Conestoga
80 at St. Clair
Final
49 Niagara
65 at Mohawk
Final
88 U of T Mississauga
39 at Sault
Final
Nov 4, 2018
67 U of T Mississauga
60 at Sault
Final
Nov 6, 2018
46 Georgian
74 at George Brown
Final
78 St. Clair
67 at Fanshawe
Final
59 Loyalist
68 at Durham
Final
Nov 7, 2018
56 Sheridan
71 at Humber
Final
Nov 8, 2018
50 U of T Mississauga
62 at Niagara
Final
53 Centennial
66 at Georgian
Final
Nov 9, 2018
65 Durham
74 at Algonquin
Final - OT
74 Conestoga
38 at Mohawk
Final
Nov 10, 2018
46 St. Lawrence
98 at George Brown
Final
St. James Campus
73 Sheridan
52 at U of T Mississauga
Final
82 Fanshawe
40 at Redeemer
Final
39 Sault
69 at Lambton
Final
80 Humber
64 at Mohawk
Final
Nov 11, 2018
55 Sault
63 at Lambton
Final
Nov 13, 2018
74 George Brown
61 at Seneca
Final
Nov 14, 2018
68 Humber
45 at Conestoga
Final
Nov 15, 2018
46 St. Lawrence
69 at Loyalist
Final
Nov 16, 2018
43 Mohawk
90 at St. Clair
Final
61 Redeemer
52 at Sault
4th - 03:48
88 Fanshawe
53 at Sheridan
Final
44 Niagara
51 at Lambton
4th - 00:24
40 Georgian
58 at Seneca
4th - 03:51
43 Algonquin
26 at Durham
2nd - 00:10
Nov 17, 2018
Redeemer
at Sault
1:00 PM
Mohawk
at Lambton
1:00 PM
Niagara
at St. Clair
1:00 PM
George Brown
at Centennial
6:00 PM
Nov 18, 2018
U of T Mississauga
at Conestoga
1:00 PM
Nov 21, 2018
St. Clair
at Lambton
6:00 PM
Humber
at U of T Mississauga
6:00 PM
Nov 23, 2018
Centennial
at St. Lawrence
6:00 PM
Seneca
at Loyalist
6:00 PM
Georgian
at Algonquin
6:00 PM
Nov 24, 2018
Centennial
at Loyalist
1:00 PM
Seneca
at St. Lawrence
1:00 PM
U of T Mississauga
at Fanshawe
1:00 PM
Lambton
at Sheridan
4:00 PM
Niagara
at Sault
6:00 PM
Conestoga
at Redeemer
6:00 PM
Nov 25, 2018
Niagara
at Sault
1:00 PM
Nov 27, 2018
Mohawk
at Sheridan
6:00 PM
Nov 28, 2018
Durham
at George Brown
6:00 PM
Redeemer
at Humber
6:00 PM
Nov 30, 2018
St. Lawrence
at Georgian
6:00 PM
Algonquin
at Seneca
6:00 PM
Fanshawe
at Niagara
6:00 PM
No events today
Video
In the Media
Rankings

OCAA WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PROVINCIAL RANKINGS

Team Previous Ranking OCAA Record
1. Fanshawe Falcons 1 5-1
2. Sheridan Bruins 2 5-1
3. Humber Hawks 4 4-1
4. Algonquin Thunder 7 4-1
5. George Brown Huskies 8 4-1
6. Durham Lords 3 4-2
7. St. Clair Saints 9 3-1
8. Seneca Sting 5 2-1
9. UTM Eagles 6 4-2
10. St. Lawrence Vikings 10 2-2
Athletes of the Week
Teams of the Week