Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

OCAA 2021-22 STANDING COMMITTEES

Athletic Financial Awards
Chair Matthew Ferreira Mohawk
North David Laliberte Georgian
South Tahir Khan Sheridan
East David Touchette La Cité
West Jay Shewfelt St. Clair
Alternate North Tim Yu Cambrian
Alternate South Eric Savage Humber
Alternate East Cheryl MacEwen Algonquin
Alternate West Kristin Fernandes Laurier Brantford

 

Finance
Vice President Finance/Awards Matthew Ferreira Mohawk
President Nathan McFadden Fanshawe
Past President Ray Chateau Humber
1st Vice President Michael Kopinak Humber
Vice President Programs Jeff Harris Georgian
Vice President Marketing Kevin Biggs St. Lawrence
Vice President Campus Recreation Elana Weber Lakehead Orillia

 

Eligibility
Chair Michael Kopinak Humber
North Tim Yu Cambrian
South Gillian McCullough Seneca
East Greg Jefford Fleming
West Brad Douwes Redeemer
Alternate (North) Andrea Boyce Boréal
Alternate (South) Rory Cooper Sheridan
Alternate (East) Cheryl MacEwen Algonquin
Alternate (West) Andrew Bates Conestoga

 

Marketing & Sport Development
Chair Kevin Biggs St. Lawrence
OCAA Rep. Josh Bell-Webster OCAA
Fan/Community Engagement Nicole Boyd Seneca
Streaming/Broadcasting Ryan Phipps Seneca
Championships Jordon Hall Durham
Branding/Design Adam Smith St. Lawrence
Social Media Lindsay English Niagara
Website/Communications Nicole Carriere Fanshawe

 

Policies & Procedures
Chair Jeff Harris Georgian
North Sterling Ivany Georgian
South John Sharpe Seneca
East David Touchette La Cité
West Kristin Fernandes Laurier Brantford
Alternate (North) Tim Yu Cambrian
Alternate (South) Darcy Brioux Centennial
Alternate (East) Greg Jefford Fleming
Alternate (West) Andrew Bates Conestoga

 

Therapy & Performance Advisory Committee
Chair Ray Chateau Humber
Lead Therapist Steve Kopas Seneca
North Carlie Creed Georgian
South Kelsie Stunden Niagara
East Saul Behrman Durham
West Kristen Bolliger Conestoga

 

Ways & Means
Chair Ray Chateau Humber
North Tim Yu Cambrian
South Ray Sarkis Niagara
East David Touchette La Cité
West Rob Thorpe Fanshawe
Alternate (North) Sue Tucker Confederation
Alternate (South) Michael Kopinak Humber
Alternate (East) Amy Hoskin Loyalist
Alternate (West) Jay Shewfelt St. Clair

 

Sport Governance  
Chair Jeff Harris Georgian
Respective Sport Convenor    
Standing Member Darcy Brioux Centennial
Standing Member Brandon Brown St. Lawrence
Alternate Matthew Schnarr Mohawk
Alternate TBA