Date(s) | Sport | Host | Contact | Location |
Sept. 23 | Mixed Ultimate Frisbee | UTM | sonia.rocha@utoronto.ca | Mississauga |
Oct. 7 | Mixed Ultimate Frisbee | Humber North | jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca | North Etobicoke (Toronto) |
Oct. 21 | Mixed Indoor Soccer | Humber North | jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca | North Etobicoke (Toronto) |
Oct. 25 | Indoor Cricket | Georgian Barrie | sterling.ivany@georgiancollege.ca | Barrie |
Nov. 4 | Mixed Indoor Soccer | UTM | sonia.rocha@utoronto.ca | Mississauga |
Nov. 4 | Mixed Dodgeball | Humber North | jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca | North Etobicoke (Toronto) |
Nov. 4 | Mixed Volleyball | Humber North | jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca | North Etobicoke (Toronto) |
Nov. 11 | Men's Indoor Cricket | Humber North | jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca | North Etobicoke (Toronto) |
Nov. 11 | Women's Indoor Cricket | Humber North | jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca | North Etobicoke (Toronto) |
Nov. 18 | Men's Ice Hockey | Humber North | jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca | Westwood Arena - North Etobicoke (Toronto) |
Nov. 18 | Women's Ice Hockey | Humber North | jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca | Westwood Arena - North Etobicoke (Toronto) |
Nov. 20 | Powerlifting | Centennial | banderson@centennialcollege.ca | Scarborough |
Nov. 25 | Men's Ice Hockey | George Brown | tnopuent@georgebrown.ca | Northeast Toronto |
Nov. 25 | Indoor Cricket | UTM | sonia.rocha@utoronto.ca | Mississauga |
Nov. 25 | Mixed Volleyball | Laurier Brantford | mjacklin@wlu.ca | Brantford |
Dec. 1 | Table Tennis | Centennial | benanderson@centennialcollege.ca | Scarborough |
Dec. 2 | Men's Basketball | Humber North | jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca | North Etobicoke (Toronto) |
Dec. 2 | Women's Basketball | Humber North | jennifer.o'reilly@humber.ca | North Etobicoke (Toronto) |
Jan. TBA | Mixed Indoor Soccer | Sheridan Trafalgar | nadene.boothe1@sheridancollege.ca | Oakville |
Jan. 20 | Women's Basketball | George Brown | tnopuent@georgebrown.ca | Downtown Toronto |
Jan. 21 | Powerlifting | Fleming | cory.campbell@flemingcollege.ca | Peterborough |
Jan. 25 | Mixed Volleyball | Centennial | benanderson@centennialcollege.ca | Scarborough |
Jan. 26 | Men's & Women's Ice Hockey RECCup | Fanshawe | INVITATIONAL* | Western Fair Sports Centre - London |
Jan. 26-27 | Men's Ice Hockey RECCup | St. Lawrence Brockville | INVITATIONAL* | Brockville |
Jan. 27 | Men's & Women's Ice Hockey RECCup | Fleming | INVITATIONAL* | Lindsay |
Jan. 27 | Women's Basketball | Seneca King | mike.brain@senecacollege.ca | King City |
Jan. 27 | Indoor Cricket RECCup | UTM | INVITATIONAL* | Mississauga |
Feb. 3 | Women's Basketball | Conestoga Doon | rcooper1@conestogac.on.ca | Kitchener |
Feb. 3 | Men's Hockey RECCup | Laurier Brantford | INVITATIONAL* | Brantford |
Feb. 3 | Open Basketball | Mohawk | kelsey.kovar@mohawkcollege.ca | Hamilton |
Feb. 4 | Indoor Cricket RECCup | St. Clair | INVITATIONAL* | Windsor |
Feb. 7 | Table Tennis | Sheridan HMC | nadene.boothe1@sheridancollege.ca | Mississauga |
Feb. 9 | Flag Football | Centennial | banderson@centennialcollege.ca | Scarborough |
Feb. 9 | Mixed Dodgeball | George Brown | tnopuent@georgebrown.ca | Downtown Toronto |
Feb. 9 | Futsal | Conestoga Doon | rcooper1@conestogac.on.ca | Kitchener |
Feb. 10 | Men's & Women's Basketball | UTM | sonia.rocha@utoronto.ca | Mississauga |
Feb. 10 | Mixed Volleyball | Seneca King | kelly.allaire@senecacollege.ca | King City |
Feb. 10 | Men's & Women's Ice Hockey RECCup West | Laurier Brantford | REGIONAL* | Brantford |
Feb. 10 | Women's Ice Hockey RECCup Northeast | Fleming | REGIONAL* | Lindsay |
Feb. 10 | Men's Hockey RECCup | Fleming | INVITATIONAL* | Lindsay |
Feb. 13 | Indoor Cricket | Sheridan | INVITATIONAL* | Brampton |
Feb. 17 | Indoor Cricket RECCup West | Conestoga Doon | REGIONAL* | Kitchener |
Feb. 22-23 | Men's & Women's Ice Hockey RECCup East | La Cite | REGIONAL* | Ottawa |
Feb. 24 | Men's Basketball | Seneca Newnham | melissa.sousa@senecacollege.ca | North York |
Mar. 3 | Men's Ice Hockey RECCup North | Georgian Barrie | REGIONAL* | Barrie |
Mar. 3 | Men's & Women's Basketball | Laurier Brantford | mjacklin@wlu.ca | Brantford |
Mar. 8 | Women's Basketball | Centennial | benanderson@centennialcollege.ca | Toronto |
Mar. 14 | Indoor Cricket RECCup East | Georgian Barrie | REGIONAL* | Barrie |
Mar. 16 | 10 Pin Bowling | Centennial | benanderson@centennialcollege.ca | Scarborough |
Mar. 22 | Men's & Women's Hockey RECCup | Georgian Barrie | FINAL* | Barrie |
Mar. 24 | Mixed Indoor Soccer | Seneca Newnham | mike.brain@senecacollege.ca | North York |
Mar. 24 | Indoor Cricket RECCup | Seneca King | FINAL* | King City |
All dates and events are subject to change
*The OCR and tourney director will contact schools designated for these RECup events directly