Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

OCAA CURLING PAST CHAMPIONS

OCAA Men's Team Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2018-19 Fanshawe Sault Humber
2017-18 Fanshawe Sault Niagara
2016-17 Humber Fanshawe* Mohawk
2015-16 Fanshawe Sault Humber*
2014-15 Sault Fleming* Fanshawe
2013-14 Sault Humber Fanshawe
2012-13 Fanshawe Confederation Sault
2011-12 Sault Fanshawe* Fleming-P
2010-11 Fanshawe Fleming-P Niagara
2009-10 Fleming-P Niagara Fanshawe
2008-09 Fleming-P Niagara Sault
2007-08 Confederation Niagara Seneca
2006-07 Seneca Mohawk Algonquin
2005-06 Seneca Fleming-P Fleming-L
2004-05 Confederation Seneca Fleming-P
2003-04 Algoma Algonquin Confederation
2002-03 Confederation Mohawk Algonquin
2001-02 Confederation Algonquin Seneca
2000-01 Algonquin Confederation Sault
1999-2000 Algonquin Fleming-P Confederation
1998-99 Seneca Fleming-P Sault
1997-98 Mohawk Confederation Cambrian
1996-97 Algonquin Georgian Confederation
1995-96 Durham Algonquin Confederation
1994-95 Durham  Confederation Cambrian
1993-94 Georgian Durham Cambrian
1992-93 Seneca    
1991-92 Sault Algonquin Georgian
1990-91 Fleming-L Georgian Fleming-P
1989-90 Fanshawe Mohawk Georgian
1988-89 Mohawk Georgian Fanshawe
1987-88 Fanshawe* Algonquin Confederation
1986-87 Algonquin Seneca Georgian
1985-86 Humber Algonquin Georgian
1984-85 Confederation*    
1983-84 Seneca Fanshawe Mohawk
1982-83 Fanshawe Seneca Cambrian
1981-82 Confederation Sheridan St. Lawrence-K
1980-81 Algonquin Georgian Confederation
1979-80 Algonquin Sheridan St. Clair
1978-79 Algonquin    
1977-78 St. Lawrence-K Confederation Durham
1976-77 Confederation Algonquin Centennial
1975-76 Georgian    
1974-75 Mohawk    
1973-74 Loyalist    
1972-73 Durham    
1971-72 Algonquin    
1970-71 Seneca    
1969-70 St. Clair    
1968-69 Sault    
1967-68 Confederation    
*Won National Championship

 

OCAA Women's Team Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2018-19 Fanshawe Humber Fleming
2017-18 Niagara Fanshawe* Fleming
2016-17 Humber Niagara Fanshawe
2015-16 Seneca* Fanshawe Confederation
2014-15 Fanshawe* Humber Mohawk
2013-14 Fanshawe Mohawk Sault
2012-13 Niagara Confederation Fanshawe*
2011-12 Sault Humber Fanshawe*
2010-11 Algonquin Mohawk Fanshawe
2009-10 Mohawk Confederation Fleming-P
2008-09 Fleming-P Confederation  
2007-08 Fleming-P Algoma  
2006-07 Fleming-P Algoma Mohawk
2005-06 Confederation Fleming-P Mohawk
2004-05 Confederation Fleming-P Niagara
2003-04 Algonquin Fleming-P Confederation
2002-03 Confederation Mohawk Fleming-P
2001-02 Confederation Georgian Mohawk
2000-01 Confederation Georgian Fleming-P
1999-2000 Confederation Sault  
1998-99 Confederation Sault Georgian
1997-98 Seneca Sault Confederation
1996-97 Confederation Georgian Sault
1995-96 Algonquin Georgian Confederation
1994-95 Seneca Durham Georgian
1993-94 Georgian Cambrian Sault
1992-93 Cambrian    
1991-92 Cambrian Fanshawe Georgian
1990-91 Confederation Georgian Mohawk
1989-90 Confederation* Mohawk Georgian
1988-89 Confederation* Northern Georgian
1987-88 Fanshawe Cambrian Confederation
1986-87 Canadore Mohawk Seneca
1985-86 Cambrian* Mohawk Georgian
1984-85 Mohawk    
1983-84 Centennial Loyalist Cambrian
1982-83 Durham Centennial Loyalist
1981-82 Seneca Durham Cambrian
1980-81 Centennial Seneca Cambrian
1979-80 Cambrian Centennial Georgian
1978-79 Centennial    
1977-78 Confederation Durham Centennial
1976-77 Centennial St. Lawrence-K Sheridan
1975-76 Fanshawe    
1974-75 Rouyn    
1973-74 Rouyn    
1972-73 Sault    
1971-72 Algonquin    
1970-71 Lambton    
1969-70 Lambton    
1968-69 Humber    
*Won National Championship

 

OCAA Mixed Team Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2018-19 Humber Fanshawe  
2017-18 Sault Fanshawe  
2016-17 Humber Sault Fanshawe
2015-16 Fanshawe Sault Humber
2014-15 Sault Humber St. Clair
2013-14 Humber Niagara Algonquin
2012-13 Fanshawe Sault Humber
2011-12 Seneca Fanshawe St. Clair
2010-11 Seneca St. Clair Algoma
2009-10 Fleming-P Algoma St. Clair
2008-09 Algoma St. Clair Mohawk
2007-08 Mohawk Confederation Fleming-P
2006-07 Algonquin Fleming-P St. Clair
2005-06      
2004-05 St. Clair Algonquin Confederation
2003-04 Mohawk Algonquin St. Clair
2002-03 Algonquin Fleming-L Confederation
2001-02 Seneca Confederation Mohawk
2000-01 Seneca Fleming-P Confederation
1999-2000 Confederation Fleming-L Georgian
1998-99 Fleming-L Niagara Cambrian
1997-98 Algonquin Fleming-L Mohawk
1996-97 Niagara Mohawk Seneca
1995-96 Sault Seneca Algonquin
1994-95 Confederation Niagara Mohawk
1993-94 Confederation Niagara Algonquin
1992-93 Confederation    
1991-92 Niagara Georgian Canadore
1990-91 Cambrian Confederation Georgian
1989-90 Georgian Fanshawe Confederation
1988-89 Georgian Algonquin Fanshawe
1987-88 Confederation* Mohawk Fanshawe
1986-87 Fanshawe Confederation Algonquin
1985-86 Algonquin Canadore Confederation
1984-85 Algonquin    
1983-84 Seneca Fanshawe Algonquin
1982-83 Seneca Niagara Algonquin
1981-82 Seneca St. Lawrence-K Georgian
1980-81 Seneca Georgian Confederation
1979-80 Lambton Sheridan Seneca
1978-79 Sault    
1977-78 Sault Humber Seneca
1976-77 St. Clair Sheridan Seneca
1975-76 Sault    
1974-75 Sheridan    
1973-74 Sheridan    
1972-73 Northern-KL    
1971-72 Sheridan    
1970-71 Lambton, Sheridan    
*Won National Championship