Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

OCAA GOLF PAST CHAMPIONS

Previous Men's Team Champions

  DIVISION I     DIVISION II    
Season Gold Silver Bronze Gold Silver Bronze
2019-20 Humber Fanshawe St. Lawrence St. Clair    
2018-19 Humber Fanshawe St. Lawrence St. Clair Mohawk Seneca
2017-18 Humber Georgian Durham Niagara St. Lawrence-K Sault
2016-17 Niagara* Georgian Humber Seneca St. Clair Mohawk
2015-16 Niagara Humber Georgian St. Clair Mohawk Confederation
2014-15 Humber Georgian Durham Mohawk Fleming Sault
2013-14 Humber Georgian Niagara Mohawk St. Clair Durham
2012-13 Humber* Georgian Niagara Fanshawe St. Lawrence-B Mohawk
2011-12 Humber* Georgian Durham Fleming-P Mohawk Confederation
2010-11 Humber* Durham Georgian Seneca Fleming-P St. Lawrence-K
2009-10 Humber* Georgian Durham Cambrian St. Lawrence-K George Brown
2008-09 Humber Niagara Durham Fleming-P St. Lawrence-K Boreal
2007-08 Humber* Niagara St. Clair Fleming-P Confederation Boreal
2006-07 Humber* Durham Niagara Fleming-P George Brown Fleming-L
2005-06 Durham Humber Niagara* Confederation Fanshawe Fleming-P
2004-05 Durham Humber* Georgian Fanshawe Confederation Fleming-P
2003-04 Humber* Niagara Durham Fanshawe St. Clair  George Brown
2002-03 Humber* Niagara Durham      
2001-02 Humber* Niagara  Durham      
2000-01 Humber Georgian Niagara      
1999-2000 Georgian Humber Fleming-P      
1998-99 Georgian Humber Fleming-P      
1997-98 Humber Georgian St. Lawrence-B      
1996-97 Humber Fleming-P Georgian      
1995-96 Durham Mohawk St. Clair      
1994-95 Seneca Niagara Durham      
1993-94 Durham Fleming-P St. Clair      
1992-93 Fanshawe Sheridan Mohawk       
1991-92 Mohawk Fleming-P Niagara       
1990-91 Centennial Fleming-P Fanshawe       
1989-90 Durham Georgian Fleming-P, Mohawk      
1988-89 Durham Seneca Canadore       
1987-88 Seneca Fanshawe Georgian      
1986-87 Fanshawe Sheridan, Seneca        
1985-86 Conestoga Sheridan Fanshawe      
1984-85 Conestoga Canadore Niagara, St. Clair      
1983-84 Sheridan          
1982-83 Georgian Conestoga Sheridan      
1981-82 Sheridan Mohawk Humber      
1980-81 Georgian Mohawk Humber      
1979-80 Seneca Humber St. Lawrence-K      
1978-79 Mohawk          
1977-78 Humber          
1976-77 Humber          
1975-76 Niagara          
1974-75 Humber          
1973-74 Humber          
1972-73 Algonquin          
1971-72 Centennial          
1970-71 Centennial          
1969-70 Seneca          
1968-69 Mohawk          
1967-68 Mohawk          
*Won National Championship

 

Previous Men's Individual Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2019-20 Thomas Code, Fanshawe Conner Watt, Humber Jamaal Moussaoui, St. Lawrence
2018-19 Braydon White, Fanshawe Cameron Griffin, Humber  
    Brady Zordan, Georgian  
2017-18 Conner Watt, Humber Cameron Brennan, Humber Nic Francis, Mohawk
2016-17 Josiah Dixon, Niagara* Christian McCullough, Humber Evan Littlefield, Niagara
2015-16 Evan Littlefield, Niagara Scott Benzoni, Humber Josiah Dixon, Niagara
      Christian McCullough, Humber
2014-15 Michael Rizzetto, Mohawk Eric Pattenaude, Lambton Spencer Dunseith, Fanshawe
      Brennan Smith, St. Lawrence-K
2013-14 Christian McCullough, Humber Alex Dumais, Humber  
    Colton Kalkanis, Georgian*  
2012-13 Colton Kalkanis, Georgian* Mitchel Kennedy, Seneca Alex Dumais, Humber
2011-12 Mark Hoffman, Humber Adrian Cord, Humber* Alex Dumais, Humber
      Brennan Smith, St. Lawrence-K
2010-11 Mark Hoffman, Humber Adrian Cord, Humber Ryan Curran, Niagara
2009-10 Mike Zizek, Humber Taylor Booth, Fanshawe Joey Burton, Georgian
2008-09 Mike Zizek, Humber James Castle, Humber James Dorion, St. Clair
      James Hoffman, Durham
      Rob Lewis, Durham
      Brett Pearl, Humber
2007-08 Matt Hunter, Niagara Matt Sloan, Humber  
    Mike Zizek, Humber  
2006-07 James Castle, Humber Wes Ledouceur, Fanshawe Matt Sloan, Humber
  Tyler Martin, Durham Mike Mattola, Niagara  
  Ryan Willoughby, Humber    
2005-06 Will Mitchell, Durham Jeremy Brimble, Durham Chris MacDonald, St. Lawrence-K
    Tyler Martin, Durham*  
2004-05 Tyler Martin, Durham Dave McDonald, Humber David Owens, St. Clair
2003-04 Robert Pelletier, Niagara Brad Kerfoot, Humber Jason McGrath, Humber
2002-03 Jim Currie, Humber Maxime Barre, Niagara Mike Rutgers, St. Clair
    Jason McGrath, Humber  
2001-02 Jon Hackett, Humber Justin Mayer, Durham Maxime Barre, Niagara
      Ron Horton, Niagara
2000-01 Mike Rose, Humber David Glasby, Georgian Brandon Dixon, Georgian
    Geoff Mahar, Humber  
    Andrew Oke, Georgian  
1999-2000 Graham Hegler, Georgian Matt Peavoy, Fleming-P Adam Glenn, Humber
      Steve Oostrom, St. Lawrence-K
1998-99 Graham Hegler, Georgian Dan McNeely, Humber Brandon Dixon, Georgian
      Steve Searle, Humber
1997-98 Pat Treude, Humber Dan McNeeley, Humber Dave Cooke, St. Lawrence-B
1996-97 Pat Treude, Humber Shawn Beatty, Fleming-P Mark Dickie, Georgian
1995-96 Mike Stauffer, Durham    
1994-95 Tim Caine, Fleming-P Dennis Randall, Niagara Jeff Ruiter, St. Clair
1993-94 Paul Strother, Seneca Tim Caine, Fleming-P Mike Stauffer, Durham
1992-93 Rob Gribbons, Canadore Brock Horton, Sheridan Pat Preston, Niagara
1991-92 Ryan Hughes, Durham Pat Gavey, Mohawk Chris Wilson, Niagara
1990-91 Ryan Hughes, Durham Paul Strothers, Seneca Jean Paul Beddard, Centennial
1989-90 Ryan Hughes, Durham John Harris, Fleming-P Pat Gavey, Mohawk
1988-89 Ryan Hughes, Durham Mark Atkinson, Fleming-P Dan Pettigrew, Canadore
1987-88 Gabe Rapini, Seneca Adrian Viney, Niagara Dan Tremblay, Sault
1986-87 Gabe Rapini, Seneca Steve Stewart, Conestoga John Danford, Georgian
1985-86 Mike Poutenan, St. Lawrence-B John Danford, Georgian  
1984-85 Rob Rogerson, Sheridan Grant Fullerton, Canadore Dan Weichers, Conestoga
1983-84 Steve Irving, Georgian    
1982-83 Steve Irving, Georgian Dave Crowe, St. Lawrence-K  
1981-82 Steve Irving, Georgian    
1980-81 Tom Jackson, Humber Kevin Kelly, Mohawk Derek Divok, Humber
      Jim Garner, Georgian
1979-80 Wayne Ritchie, St. Lawrence-B    
1978-79 Jed Allick, Northern    
1977-78 Jim Goddard, Humber    
1976-77 Peter Hilbert, Lambton    
1975-76 Alex Bober, Fanshawe    
1974-75 Rick Haynes, St. Clair    
1973-74 Craig Patterson, Mohawk    
1972-73 Brian Harrocks, Algonquin    
1971-72 Ted Holland, Centennial    
1970-71 D. Hay, Sheridan    
1969-70 Bill Wolski, St. Clair    
1968-69 L. Bradshaw, Seneca    
1967-68 Dan Hasson, St. Clair    
*Won National Championship

Other National Champions from OCAA include: David Lang (Humber) 2010-11; Chris Hargest (Niagara) 2009-10; James Castle (Humber) 2007-08; Lee French (Humber) and Will Mitchell (Durham) 2006-07; Mike Sizek (Humber) 2004-03; Ryan Lamb (Humber) 2002-03.

 

Previous Women's Team Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2019-20 Humber Fanshawe Georgian
2018-19 Fanshawe    
2017-18 Humber Georgian  
2016-17 Georgian* Humber Seneca
2015-16 Georgian Humber* St. Clair
2014-15 St. Clair Georgian Humber
2013-14 Humber St. Clair Georgian
2012-13 St. Clair Durham Georgian
2011-12 Durham* Georgian  
2010-11 Durham*    
2009-10 Humber    
2008-09 Humber*    
2007-08 Humber* Georgian Fanshawe
2006-07 Humber Georgian Fanshawe
2005-06 Durham St. Clair* Humber
2004-05 Humber Durham Georgian 
2003-04 Humber* Georgian Durham 
2002-03 Georgian* Humber Boreal 
2001-02 Georgian Humber Boreal 
2000-01 Georgian* Humber  
1999-2000 Humber Georgian  
*Won National Championship

 

Previous Women's Individual Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2019-20 Hayley McCallum, Humber Shannon Coffey, St. Clair Elaine Surjoprajogo, Humber
2018-19 Alyssa Stoddart, Fanshawe Hayley McCallum, Humber Olivia Banton, Humber
2017-18 Emilie Tyndall, Georgian Sheila McKeen, Humber Jordon Newlands, Humber
2016-17 Lorelle Weavers, Niagara Addison Wallwin, Georgian* Sheila McKeen, Humber
2015-16 Lorelle Weavers, Niagara Emilie Tyndall, Georgian Sheila McKeen, Humber
2014-15 Adrienne D'Alessio, Humber Lorelle Weavers, Niagara* Ashley Unrau, St. Clair
2013-14 Adrienne D'Alessio, Humber Chloe Wells, Georgian Heather MacKenzie, St. Clair
2012-13 Tiffany Albath, Durham Heather MacKenzie, St. Clair Ashley Unrau, St. Clair
2011-12 Tiffany Albath, Durham Kayleigh Kraemer, Durham Jasmine Patton, Georgian
2010-11 Kayleigh Kraemer, Durham Tiffany Albath, Durham Michelle Lee, Humber
      Jasmine Patton, Georgian
2009-10 Danielle Green, Humber Kayleigh Kraemer, Durham Bev Peel, Humber
2008-09 Danielle Dunlop, Niagara Maggie Trainor, Humber Shauna Wilde, Humber
2007-08 Maggie Trainor, Humber Jamie Steedman, Humber Shauna Wilde, Humber*
2006-07 Hillary Salvian, Humber Stephanie Brown, Durham Shauna Wilde, Humber
2005-06 Stephanie Brown, Durham Michelle Charron, St. Clair Brittany Caldwell, Durham
    Julie VanEvery, Georgian  
2004-05 Eva Kovacs, Humber Amanda Brown, Georgian Stephanie Brown, Durham
2003-04 Jamie Trowbridge, Humber Leslie Painter, Humber Wendy Shackleton, Georgian
2002-03 Katie Ferguson, Georgian* Sarah Dombroskie, Humber Jamie Trowbridge, Humber
2001-02 Katie Ferguson, Georgian Sarah Dombroskie, Humber Bonnie Tasker, Georgian
2000-01 Lisa Proctor, Humber Katie Ferguson, Georgian* Gina Hosie, Georgian
1999-2000 Angela MacDonald, Humber Lisa Proctor, Humber Sue Westwood, Georgian
1998-99 Angela MacDonald, Humber Lisa Proctor, Humber Sue Westwood, Georgian
1997-98 Kerri Moffat, Humber    
*Won National Championship