Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019 OCAA MEN'S RUGBY SCHEDULE

Friday September 13, 2019
Georgian *
26
Humber
15
Friday, September 13
Final
Valleyfield
Saturday September 14, 2019
Saturday, September 14
Final
Seneca *
20
Mohawk
0
Saturday, September 14
Final
Mohawk Sports Park – Field 1 Default
Saturday, September 14
Final
Riverside Park - Bill Struck Field
Sunday September 15, 2019
Fleming *
26
Sunday, September 15
Final
Twin Elm Rugby Park
Friday September 20, 2019
Sheridan *
10
Seneca
31
Friday, September 20
Final
Fletcher's Field
Mohawk *
5
Humber
68
Friday, September 20
Final
Valleyfield
Friday, September 20
Final
J.C. Massie Field
Friday, September 20
Final
Sunday September 22, 2019
Durham *
25
Sunday, September 22
Final
Twin Elm Rugby Park
Saturday September 28, 2019
Georgian *
74
Mohawk
0
Saturday, September 28
Final
Mohawk Sports Park – Field 1
Seneca *
38
Saturday, September 28
Final
Riverside Park - Bill Struck Field
Humber *
7
Saturday, September 28
Final
Fleming *
12
Durham
62
Saturday, September 28
Final
Thompson Park
Sunday September 29, 2019
Sunday, September 29
Final
Twin Elm Rugby Park
Friday October 04, 2019
Seneca *
12
Humber
45
Friday, October 04
Final
Valleyfield
Saturday October 05, 2019
Saturday, October 05
Final
Default
Conestoga *
51
Mohawk
10
Saturday, October 05
Final
Mohawk Sports Park – Field 1
Sheridan *
22
Saturday, October 05
Final
J.C. Massie Field
Sunday October 06, 2019
Durham *
50
Fleming
21
Sunday, October 06
Final
@ Fleming Turf Fields
Thursday October 10, 2019
Mohawk *
0
Seneca
103
Thursday, October 10
Final
Fletcher's Field
Humber *
28
Thursday, October 10
Final
J.C. Massie Field
Friday October 11, 2019
Friday, October 11
Final
Algonquin *
27
Durham
40
Friday, October 11
Final
Thompson Park
Friday, October 11
Final
Thursday October 17, 2019
Georgian *
38
Seneca
27
Thursday, October 17
Final
Fletcher's Field
Friday October 18, 2019
Humber *
36
Friday, October 18
Final
Riverside Park (Rogers Field)
Saturday October 19, 2019
Mohawk *
5
Saturday, October 19
Final
Algonquin *
116
Saturday, October 19
Final
Saturday, October 19
Final
Saturday October 26, 2019
St. Lawrence * #
17
Seneca
30
Saturday, October 26
Final
Fletcher's Field Crossover Game 1
Sunday October 27, 2019
Humber * #
20
Sunday, October 27
Final
Twin Elm Rugby Park Crossover Game 2
Saturday November 02, 2019
Seneca * #
12
Durham
45
Saturday, November 02
Final
Thompson Park Semi Final
Sunday November 03, 2019
Humber * #
19
Sunday, November 03
Final
Semi Final
Saturday November 09, 2019
Humber * %
33
Seneca
22
Saturday, November 09
Final
Sheppards Bush Field Bronze Medal Game
Sunday November 10, 2019
Durham * #
22
Sunday, November 10
Final
Gold Medal Game
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season